Cosmetic & Aesthetic Costs in Ras Al Khaimah: Indicative Ranges
التجميل والطب التجميلي · رأس الخيمة
Zavis's indicative ranges for 5 procedures under Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Ras Al Khaimah. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book.
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Ras Al Khaimah: All Procedures
Rhinoplasty (Nose Job)
1–3 hours · either
Indicative range
AED 11,000 to AED 32,000Liposuction
1–3 hours · either
Indicative range
AED 9,000 to AED 27,000Hair Transplant (FUE)
4–8 hours · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 8,000 to AED 24,000Botox Injections
10–20 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 600 to AED 2,200Dermal Fillers
15–45 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 900 to AED 3,500Each procedure page shows its range in the other cities and an out-of-pocket illustration.
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Other Cities
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Ras Al Khaimah: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the indicative ranges for Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Ras Al Khaimah?
Zavis's indicative ranges for 5 procedures under Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Ras Al Khaimah. Rhinoplasty (Nose Job): AED 11,000 to AED 32,000; Liposuction: AED 9,000 to AED 27,000; Hair Transplant (FUE): AED 8,000 to AED 24,000; Botox Injections: AED 600 to AED 2,200; Dermal Fillers: AED 900 to AED 3,500. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book.
How do I get an actual price for one of these procedures in Ras Al Khaimah?
Ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote, and ask what it includes: the consultation, tests, anaesthesia, consumables, follow-up visits and VAT. Then ask your insurer what your plan covers.
Does insurance cover Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Ras Al Khaimah?
Whether insurance pays for a procedure in this category depends on your plan. Ask your insurer what your plan covers and what you would pay before you book.
Why are the ranges wide?
Each provider sets its own prices, and what a quote includes differs from one provider to another, so Zavis gives a range and not a price.
This page is general information, not medical or financial advice.