Cosmetic & Aesthetic Costs in Ajman: Indicative Ranges
التجميل والطب التجميلي · عجمان
Zavis's indicative ranges for 5 procedures under Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Ajman. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book. The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 1 provider under Dermatology & Skin Care in Ajman.
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Ajman: All Procedures
Rhinoplasty (Nose Job)
1–3 hours · either
Indicative range
AED 10,000 to AED 30,000Liposuction
1–3 hours · either
Indicative range
AED 8,000 to AED 26,000Hair Transplant (FUE)
4–8 hours · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 7,000 to AED 22,000Botox Injections
10–20 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 500 to AED 2,000Dermal Fillers
15–45 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 800 to AED 3,200Each procedure page shows its range in the other cities and an out-of-pocket illustration.
Providers in Ajman
The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 1 provider under Dermatology & Skin Care in Ajman. A listing under a category does not mean the provider performs a given procedure or charges within the ranges above: ask the provider.
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Other Cities
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Ajman: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the indicative ranges for Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Ajman?
Zavis's indicative ranges for 5 procedures under Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Ajman. Rhinoplasty (Nose Job): AED 10,000 to AED 30,000; Liposuction: AED 8,000 to AED 26,000; Hair Transplant (FUE): AED 7,000 to AED 22,000; Botox Injections: AED 500 to AED 2,000; Dermal Fillers: AED 800 to AED 3,200. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book.
How do I get an actual price for one of these procedures in Ajman?
Ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote, and ask what it includes: the consultation, tests, anaesthesia, consumables, follow-up visits and VAT. Then ask your insurer what your plan covers.
Where can I find providers for Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Ajman?
The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 1 provider under Dermatology & Skin Care in Ajman. A listing under a category does not mean the provider performs a given procedure, so ask before you book.
Does insurance cover Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Ajman?
Whether insurance pays for a procedure in this category depends on your plan. Ask your insurer what your plan covers and what you would pay before you book.
Why are the ranges wide?
Each provider sets its own prices, and what a quote includes differs from one provider to another, so Zavis gives a range and not a price.
This page is general information, not medical or financial advice.