Cosmetic & Aesthetic Costs in Al Ain: Indicative Ranges
التجميل والطب التجميلي · العين
Zavis's indicative ranges for 5 procedures under Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Al Ain. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book. The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 3 providers under Dermatology & Skin Care in Al Ain.
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Al Ain: All Procedures
Rhinoplasty (Nose Job)
1–3 hours · either
Indicative range
AED 12,000 to AED 32,000Liposuction
1–3 hours · either
Indicative range
AED 9,000 to AED 28,000Hair Transplant (FUE)
4–8 hours · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 8,000 to AED 25,000Botox Injections
10–20 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 600 to AED 2,200Dermal Fillers
15–45 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 1,000 to AED 3,500Each procedure page shows its range in the other cities and an out-of-pocket illustration.
Providers in Al Ain
The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 3 providers under Dermatology & Skin Care in Al Ain. A listing under a category does not mean the provider performs a given procedure or charges within the ranges above: ask the provider.
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Other Cities
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Al Ain: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the indicative ranges for Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Al Ain?
Zavis's indicative ranges for 5 procedures under Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Al Ain. Rhinoplasty (Nose Job): AED 12,000 to AED 32,000; Liposuction: AED 9,000 to AED 28,000; Hair Transplant (FUE): AED 8,000 to AED 25,000; Botox Injections: AED 600 to AED 2,200; Dermal Fillers: AED 1,000 to AED 3,500. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book.
How do I get an actual price for one of these procedures in Al Ain?
Ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote, and ask what it includes: the consultation, tests, anaesthesia, consumables, follow-up visits and VAT. Then ask your insurer what your plan covers.
Where can I find providers for Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Al Ain?
The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 3 providers under Dermatology & Skin Care in Al Ain. A listing under a category does not mean the provider performs a given procedure, so ask before you book.
Does insurance cover Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Al Ain?
Whether insurance pays for a procedure in this category depends on your plan. Ask your insurer what your plan covers and what you would pay before you book.
Why are the ranges wide?
Each provider sets its own prices, and what a quote includes differs from one provider to another, so Zavis gives a range and not a price.
This page is general information, not medical or financial advice.