Cosmetic & Aesthetic Costs in Dubai: Indicative Ranges
التجميل والطب التجميلي · دبي
Zavis's indicative ranges for 5 procedures under Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Dubai. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book. The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 104 providers under Dermatology & Skin Care in Dubai.
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Dubai: All Procedures
Rhinoplasty (Nose Job)
1–3 hours · either
Indicative range
AED 15,000 to AED 45,000Liposuction
1–3 hours · either
Indicative range
AED 12,000 to AED 40,000Hair Transplant (FUE)
4–8 hours · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 10,000 to AED 35,000Botox Injections
10–20 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 800 to AED 3,000Dermal Fillers
15–45 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 1,500 to AED 5,000Each procedure page shows its range in the other cities and an out-of-pocket illustration.
Providers in Dubai
The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 104 providers under Dermatology & Skin Care in Dubai. A listing under a category does not mean the provider performs a given procedure or charges within the ranges above: ask the provider.
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Other Cities
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Dubai: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the indicative ranges for Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Dubai?
Zavis's indicative ranges for 5 procedures under Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Dubai. Rhinoplasty (Nose Job): AED 15,000 to AED 45,000; Liposuction: AED 12,000 to AED 40,000; Hair Transplant (FUE): AED 10,000 to AED 35,000; Botox Injections: AED 800 to AED 3,000; Dermal Fillers: AED 1,500 to AED 5,000. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book.
How do I get an actual price for one of these procedures in Dubai?
Ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote, and ask what it includes: the consultation, tests, anaesthesia, consumables, follow-up visits and VAT. Then ask your insurer what your plan covers.
Where can I find providers for Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Dubai?
The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 104 providers under Dermatology & Skin Care in Dubai. A listing under a category does not mean the provider performs a given procedure, so ask before you book.
Does insurance cover Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Dubai?
Whether insurance pays for a procedure in this category depends on your plan. Ask your insurer what your plan covers and what you would pay before you book.
Why are the ranges wide?
Each provider sets its own prices, and what a quote includes differs from one provider to another, so Zavis gives a range and not a price.
This page is general information, not medical or financial advice.