Cosmetic & Aesthetic Costs in Abu Dhabi: Indicative Ranges
التجميل والطب التجميلي · أبوظبي
Zavis's indicative ranges for 5 procedures under Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Abu Dhabi. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book. The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 14 providers under Dermatology & Skin Care in Abu Dhabi.
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Abu Dhabi: All Procedures
Rhinoplasty (Nose Job)
1–3 hours · either
Indicative range
AED 13,000 to AED 40,000Liposuction
1–3 hours · either
Indicative range
AED 10,000 to AED 35,000Hair Transplant (FUE)
4–8 hours · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 9,000 to AED 30,000Botox Injections
10–20 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 700 to AED 2,800Dermal Fillers
15–45 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 1,300 to AED 4,500Each procedure page shows its range in the other cities and an out-of-pocket illustration.
Providers in Abu Dhabi
The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 14 providers under Dermatology & Skin Care in Abu Dhabi. A listing under a category does not mean the provider performs a given procedure or charges within the ranges above: ask the provider.
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Other Cities
Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Abu Dhabi: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the indicative ranges for Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Abu Dhabi?
Zavis's indicative ranges for 5 procedures under Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Abu Dhabi. Rhinoplasty (Nose Job): AED 13,000 to AED 40,000; Liposuction: AED 10,000 to AED 35,000; Hair Transplant (FUE): AED 9,000 to AED 30,000; Botox Injections: AED 700 to AED 2,800; Dermal Fillers: AED 1,300 to AED 4,500. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book.
How do I get an actual price for one of these procedures in Abu Dhabi?
Ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote, and ask what it includes: the consultation, tests, anaesthesia, consumables, follow-up visits and VAT. Then ask your insurer what your plan covers.
Where can I find providers for Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Abu Dhabi?
The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 14 providers under Dermatology & Skin Care in Abu Dhabi. A listing under a category does not mean the provider performs a given procedure, so ask before you book.
Does insurance cover Cosmetic & Aesthetic in Abu Dhabi?
Whether insurance pays for a procedure in this category depends on your plan. Ask your insurer what your plan covers and what you would pay before you book.
Why are the ranges wide?
Each provider sets its own prices, and what a quote includes differs from one provider to another, so Zavis gives a range and not a price.
This page is general information, not medical or financial advice.