Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Guardian Pharmacy

4.00·10 reviews·Pharmacies·Deira, Dubai

Contact this provider

4.00· 10 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Guardian Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Deira, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 21 insurance plans including Daman and AXA. Google rating: 4.0/5 from 10 reviews. Contact: +971 4 271 9966. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Guardian Pharmacy is a pharmacy in Al Muteena, Dubai. Patients rate it 4 stars from 10 reviews. The dispensary fills prescriptions and stocks a full range of over-the-counter medicines, vitamins, supplements, and personal care products for residents and workers in the area. Pharmacists advise on medication use, check for drug interactions, and guide patients on self-care options during operating hours. The pharmacy holds a DHA licence, operates under DHA dispensing standards, and undergoes regular inspection to verify medication storage, record-keeping, and prescription fulfilment. Regulated by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Call +971 4 271 9966.

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.00

Based on 10 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.0
Diagnosis clarity
4.0
Bedside manner
4.0
Follow-up
4.0
Facility
4.0
Value
4.0

What patients say

  • Medicine availability

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Customer service quality

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Convenient location

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Stock issues

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Staff helpfulness

    Mentioned in 1 review

“...before even ask anything they will say out of stock.”
— Dubai D. · 2 years ago
“Good place to buy medicines.”
— Santhosh · 7 years ago

Location

Nr Marcopolo - Al Mateena St - Al Muteena - Deira - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

GP

Guardian Pharmacy

Community/Retail Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Guardian Pharmacy in Dubai?

Contact Guardian Pharmacy directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 4 271 9966.

Which insurance plans does Guardian Pharmacy accept?

Guardian Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Now Health International, William Russell, Dubai Insurance Company, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Union Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Arabia Insurance, RAK Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Watania (ADNTC), Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Guardian Pharmacy?

Contact Guardian Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Guardian Pharmacy in Deira, Dubai?

Guardian Pharmacy is located at Nr Marcopolo - Al Mateena St - Al Muteena - Deira - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, in the Deira area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 271 9966.

Where can I read Guardian Pharmacy reviews?

You can read Guardian Pharmacy reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.0/5 based on 10 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Guardian Pharmacy?

Guardian Pharmacy has a rating of 4.0/5 based on 10 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Guardian Pharmacy?

Staff at Guardian Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.