Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) — Pharmacies in Istanbul

Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy)

Pharmacies
4.6/5 ★(39 reviews)

Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) has a 4.6/5 Google rating from 39 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) is a pharmacie in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, Pharmacist advice, Pharmacy services. Google rating: 4.6/5 from 39 reviews. Contact: +90 216 325 50 17. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy)

GÖKTÜRK ECZANESİ (GÖKTÜRK PHARMACY) is a pharmacy in Istanbul. The listing is on Sarayardı Cd. in Acıbadem, Kadıköy, and it is marked operational. Its stated service categories are Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, Pharmacist advice, and Pharmacy services. Google listing data shows a 4.6 rating from 39 reviews. Patient feedback mentions friendly staff, quick preparation of prescribed medicine, and helpful pharmacist guidance. The published hours show Monday through Saturday, 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, with Sunday closed. The public contact details include the phone number (0216) 325 50 17. For people looking for a pharmacy in Istanbul, the listing suggests routine dispensing and advice at a retail pharmacy setting. Confirm any stock or medicine-specific questions directly with the pharmacy.

Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) is a pharmacie located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, Pharmacist advice, and Pharmacy services. It holds a 4.6-star rating on Google based on 39 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 216 325 50 17.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) provides these services in Istanbul:

Prescription dispensingOTC medicinesPharmacist advicePharmacy services
Browse all Pharmacies in Istanbul

Reviews

Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) has a Google rating of 4.6/5 from 39 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Acıbadem, Sarayardı Cd. No: 1/A, 34660 Kadıköy/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) in Istanbul?

Contact Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 216 325 50 17.

Which insurance plans does Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) accept?

Contact Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy)?

Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) provides the following medical services: Prescription dispensing, OTC medicines, Pharmacist advice, Pharmacy services. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) in Istanbul?

Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) is located at Acıbadem, Sarayardı Cd. No: 1/A, 34660 Kadıköy/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 216 325 50 17.

Where can I read Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) reviews?

You can read Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.6/5 based on 39 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy)?

Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) has a rating of 4.6/5 based on 39 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy)?

Staff at Göktürk Eczanesi (Göktürk Pharmacy) speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.