
Medica Tip Merkezi
Medica Tip Merkezi has a 4.0/5 Google rating from 68 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.
According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Medica Tip Merkezi is a hospitals & medical center in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Hospital services, Emergency care, Specialist consultations, Diagnostics. Google rating: 4.0/5 from 68 reviews. Contact: +90 212 236 45 45. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.
About Medica Tip Merkezi
Medica Tip Merkezi is a hospitals & medical center located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Hospital services, Emergency care, Specialist consultations, Diagnostics, and Inpatient care. It holds a 4.0-star rating on Google based on 68 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 212 236 45 45.
Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.
Services
Medica Tip Merkezi provides these services in Istanbul:
Reviews
Medica Tip Merkezi has a Google rating of 4.0/5 from 68 reviews.
Read original reviews on Google Maps →Languages Spoken
Staff at Medica Tip Merkezi speak: Turkish, English.
Medica Tip Merkezi — FAQ
What are the opening hours of Medica Tip Merkezi in Istanbul?
Contact Medica Tip Merkezi directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 212 236 45 45.
Which insurance plans does Medica Tip Merkezi accept?
Contact Medica Tip Merkezi directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.
What medical services are available at Medica Tip Merkezi?
Medica Tip Merkezi provides the following medical services: Hospital services, Emergency care, Specialist consultations, Diagnostics, Inpatient care. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.
How do I get to Medica Tip Merkezi in Istanbul?
Medica Tip Merkezi is located at Harbiye, Hüsrev Gerede Cd. No:75, 34367 Şişli/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 212 236 45 45.
Where can I read Medica Tip Merkezi reviews?
You can read Medica Tip Merkezi reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.0/5 based on 68 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of Medica Tip Merkezi?
Medica Tip Merkezi has a rating of 4.0/5 based on 68 patient reviews on Google.
What languages do staff speak at Medica Tip Merkezi?
Staff at Medica Tip Merkezi speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.
More Hospitals & Medical Centers in Istanbul
1
Ali&Ali&Mila
Acil Medikal
Acil Ortopedi ve El Cerrahi
Ad mediceal clinic
Aranvutköy İlçe sağlık müdürlüğü
Contact
Nearby
Esnan Oral and Dental Health Center - Topkapi
5.0 stars
Dental İmplants Turkey İstanbul Clinic | Best Dental Clinic in Turkey | Best Dentist İstanbul | Turkey Teeth
5.0 stars
Best Hair Transplant Istanbul, Turkey, Men/Women Hair Restoration Turkey, Fue Hair Transplant Turkey
5.0 stars
Rhinoplasty Turkey Aesthetic Clinic Istanbul - | Nose Job | Tummy Tuck | Vaser Liposuction | Plastic Surgery
5.0 stars