Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Central Hospital Etiler — Hospitals & Medical Centers in Istanbul

Central Hospital Etiler

Hospitals & Medical Centers
4.3/5 ★(528 reviews)

Central Hospital Etiler has a 4.3/5 Google rating from 528 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Central Hospital Etiler is a hospitals & medical center in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: 24-hour hospital services, Hospital services, Emergency care, Specialist consultations. Google rating: 4.3/5 from 528 reviews. Contact: +90 4447799. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Central Hospital Etiler

Central Hospital Etiler is located on Nispetiye Caddesi in the Beşiktaş district of Istanbul. The facility operates as a 24-hour hospital, offering emergency care, specialist consultations, diagnostics, and inpatient services. Google listing data shows a 4.3 rating from 528 reviews. Patient reviews often mention surgical coordination, nursing care on specific floors, and staff communication during recovery stays. The hospital lists a general phone line at 444 7 799 and maintains an informational website at central.com.tr. Its location in the Etiler area places it within a residential and commercial part of the European side of the city. The hospital receives both local patients and those traveling from abroad for surgical procedures, based on review patterns. Visitors can access the facility at any hour, as the regular schedule indicates continuous daily operation.

Central Hospital Etiler is a hospitals & medical center located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in 24-hour hospital services, Hospital services, Emergency care, Specialist consultations, Diagnostics, and Inpatient care. It holds a 4.3-star rating on Google based on 528 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 4447799.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Central Hospital Etiler provides these services in Istanbul:

24-hour hospital servicesHospital servicesEmergency careSpecialist consultationsDiagnosticsInpatient care
Browse all Hospitals & Medical Centers in Istanbul

Reviews

Central Hospital Etiler has a Google rating of 4.3/5 from 528 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Central Hospital Etiler speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Etiler Nispetiye Caddesi, Nisbetiye, Aydın Sokağı No:1, 34470 Beşiktaş/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Central Hospital Etiler — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Central Hospital Etiler in Istanbul?

Contact Central Hospital Etiler directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 4447799.

Which insurance plans does Central Hospital Etiler accept?

Contact Central Hospital Etiler directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Central Hospital Etiler?

Central Hospital Etiler provides the following medical services: 24-hour hospital services, Hospital services, Emergency care, Specialist consultations, Diagnostics, Inpatient care. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Central Hospital Etiler in Istanbul?

Central Hospital Etiler is located at Etiler Nispetiye Caddesi, Nisbetiye, Aydın Sokağı No:1, 34470 Beşiktaş/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 4447799.

Where can I read Central Hospital Etiler reviews?

You can read Central Hospital Etiler reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.3/5 based on 528 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Central Hospital Etiler?

Central Hospital Etiler has a rating of 4.3/5 based on 528 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Central Hospital Etiler?

Staff at Central Hospital Etiler speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.