Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Clinic EGO — Dental Clinics in Istanbul

Clinic EGO

Dental Clinics
5.0/5 ★(549 reviews)

Clinic EGO has a 5.0/5 Google rating from 549 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Clinic EGO is a dental clinic in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Dental consultation, Preventive dentistry, Restorative dentistry, Dental clinic services. Google rating: 5.0/5 from 549 reviews. Contact: +90 850 307 4646. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Clinic EGO

Clinic EGO is a dental clinic in Istanbul located on Halaskargazi Caddesi in the Şişli district. The clinic offers dental consultation, preventive dentistry, restorative dentistry, and general dental clinic services. Patients can also access dentist consultation and broader medical clinic services at the same location. Google listing data shows a 5.0 rating from 549 reviews. Patient reviews often mention staff communication, the appointment flow, and the cleanliness of the space. The clinic is open from 9:00 AM to 6:30 PM, Monday through Saturday, and closed on Sunday. Appointments can be arranged by calling 0850 307 4646. The clinic serves both local residents and visitors to Istanbul who need routine or restorative dental care.

Clinic EGO is a dental clinic located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Dental consultation, Preventive dentistry, Restorative dentistry, Dental clinic services, Dentist consultation, and Medical clinic services. It holds a 5.0-star rating on Google based on 549 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 850 307 4646.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Clinic EGO provides these services in Istanbul:

Dental consultationPreventive dentistryRestorative dentistryDental clinic servicesDentist consultationMedical clinic services
Browse all Dental Clinics in Istanbul

Reviews

Clinic EGO has a Google rating of 5.0/5 from 549 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Clinic EGO speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Halaskargazi Caddesi No: 26-36 Nişantaşı Lotus Ofisleri B Blok No:5 Pangaltı, Halaskargazi, 34371 Şişli/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Clinic EGO — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Clinic EGO in Istanbul?

Contact Clinic EGO directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 850 307 4646.

Which insurance plans does Clinic EGO accept?

Contact Clinic EGO directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Clinic EGO?

Clinic EGO provides the following medical services: Dental consultation, Preventive dentistry, Restorative dentistry, Dental clinic services, Dentist consultation, Medical clinic services. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Clinic EGO in Istanbul?

Clinic EGO is located at Halaskargazi Caddesi No: 26-36 Nişantaşı Lotus Ofisleri B Blok No:5 Pangaltı, Halaskargazi, 34371 Şişli/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 850 307 4646.

Where can I read Clinic EGO reviews?

You can read Clinic EGO reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 549 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Clinic EGO?

Clinic EGO has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 549 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Clinic EGO?

Staff at Clinic EGO speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.