Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Turkey free, transparent, and easy.

Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar — Cardiology & Heart Care in Istanbul

Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar

Cardiology & Heart Care
5.0/5 ★(3 reviews)

Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar has a 5.0/5 Google rating from 3 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, contact details in Istanbul.

According to the Turkey Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar is a cardiology & heart care in Istanbul, Turkey. Services: Cardiology consultation, Heart checks, Cardiac diagnostics, Doctor consultation. Google rating: 5.0/5 from 3 reviews. Contact: +90 850 474 6072. Data sourced from official Ministry of Health registers. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

About Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar

Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar is a cardiology provider in Istanbul, listed at Hisar Intercontinental Hospital in Yamanevler, Ümraniye. The profile shows cardiology consultation, heart checks, cardiac diagnostics, and doctor consultation as the stated care categories. Google listing data shows a 5 rating from 3 reviews. Patient feedback describes detailed follow-up care and confidence in the physician, but those comments are individual experiences rather than verified clinical outcomes. The published hours show weekday appointments from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, with Saturday and Sunday closed. The listing also includes a phone number and a website for contact. The page is best read as a provider profile with location, hours, and the specific cardiology-related categories shown in the input.

Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar is a cardiology & heart care located in Istanbul, Turkey. The facility offers services in Cardiology consultation, Heart checks, Cardiac diagnostics, and Doctor consultation. It holds a 5.0-star rating on Google based on 3 patient reviews. Staff speak Turkish, English. For appointments, call +90 850 474 6072.

Source: Official Ministry of Health register. Last verified: 7 May 2026.

Services

Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar provides these services in Istanbul:

Cardiology consultationHeart checksCardiac diagnosticsDoctor consultation
Browse all Cardiology & Heart Care in Istanbul

Reviews

Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar has a Google rating of 5.0/5 from 3 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Languages Spoken

Staff at Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar speak: Turkish, English.

Location

Yamanevler, Hisar Intercontinental Hospital, 34768 Ümraniye/İstanbul

Last verified: 7 May 2026 · Data from official Ministry of Health register

Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar in Istanbul?

Contact Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar directly for current opening hours. Phone: +90 850 474 6072.

Which insurance plans does Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar accept?

Contact Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar?

Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar provides the following medical services: Cardiology consultation, Heart checks, Cardiac diagnostics, Doctor consultation. This information is sourced from official Ministry of Health records.

How do I get to Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar in Istanbul?

Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar is located at Yamanevler, Hisar Intercontinental Hospital, 34768 Ümraniye/İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +90 850 474 6072.

Where can I read Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar reviews?

You can read Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 3 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar?

Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 3 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar?

Staff at Prof. Dr. Ali Fedakar speak Turkish, English. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Istanbul.