
Kingdom Hospital
Kingdom Hospital has a 3.1/5 Google rating from 4,973 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Riyadh.
According to the Saudi Arabia Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Kingdom Hospital is a hospitals & medical center in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. Google rating: 3.1/5 from 4,973 reviews. Contact: +966 9200 00751. Data sourced from official MOH, SCFHS registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.
About Kingdom Hospital
Kingdom Hospital is a hospitals & medical center located in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. It holds a 3.1-star rating on Google based on 4,973 patient reviews. For appointments, call +966 9200 00751.
Source: Official MOH, SCFHS register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.
What patients say
- Midwife Eman, Dr. Tahira Ahmed, and Ms. Fatima Ali Alherbi were recognized for excellent care during childbirth.
- Dr. Rawan provided exceptional assistance at the hospital pharmacy with medication management.
- Patients experienced long wait times at the hospital pharmacy, with some lanes remaining unused.
- Ms. Naila and nurse Ms. Amina Nazeer were commended for their attendance during a patient's labor.
- One reviewer noted issues with hospital access to prescriptions, requiring payment at a busy pharmacy.
Based on 4,973 Google reviews. Rating: 3.1/5 stars.
Kingdom Hospital — FAQ
What are the opening hours of Kingdom Hospital in Riyadh?
Contact Kingdom Hospital directly for current opening hours. Phone: +966 9200 00751.
Which insurance plans does Kingdom Hospital accept?
Contact Kingdom Hospital directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.
What medical services are available at Kingdom Hospital?
Contact Kingdom Hospital for a full list of available medical services.
How do I get to Kingdom Hospital in Riyadh?
Kingdom Hospital is located at Al Thoumamah Rd, Ar Rabi, Riyadh 13316, Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +966 9200 00751.
Where can I read Kingdom Hospital reviews?
You can read Kingdom Hospital reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 3.1/5 based on 4,973 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of Kingdom Hospital?
Kingdom Hospital has a rating of 3.1/5 based on 4,973 patient reviews on Google.