
Specialty Clinics (Building 61)
Specialty Clinics (Building 61) has a 3.2/5 Google rating from 70 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Khobar.
According to the Saudi Arabia Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Specialty Clinics (Building 61) is a general clinics & polyclinic in Khobar, Saudi Arabia. Google rating: 3.2/5 from 70 reviews. Contact: +966 800 305 4444. Data sourced from official MOH, SCFHS registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.
About Specialty Clinics (Building 61)
Specialty Clinics (Building 61) is a general clinics & polyclinic located in Khobar, Saudi Arabia. It holds a 3.2-star rating on Google based on 70 patient reviews. For appointments, call +966 800 305 4444.
Source: Official MOH, SCFHS register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.
What patients say
- Valet services and porters were helpful in assisting patients to the clinic.
- Access to specialty services has improved, but parking at peak times remains an issue.
- Patients consistently experience delays and do not get appointments on time.
- Service speed is slow, with long waits even for medication preparation.
- Parking availability is a significant challenge, with waits of up to 30 minutes.
Based on 70 Google reviews. Rating: 3.2/5 stars.
Specialty Clinics (Building 61) — FAQ
What are the opening hours of Specialty Clinics (Building 61) in Khobar?
Contact Specialty Clinics (Building 61) directly for current opening hours. Phone: +966 800 305 4444.
Which insurance plans does Specialty Clinics (Building 61) accept?
Contact Specialty Clinics (Building 61) directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.
What medical services are available at Specialty Clinics (Building 61)?
Contact Specialty Clinics (Building 61) for a full list of available medical services.
How do I get to Specialty Clinics (Building 61) in Khobar?
Specialty Clinics (Building 61) is located at 8131 Medical Access Rd No. 1, Gharb Al Dhahran, Dhahran 34465, Saudi Arabia, Khobar, Saudi Arabia. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +966 800 305 4444.
Where can I read Specialty Clinics (Building 61) reviews?
You can read Specialty Clinics (Building 61) reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 3.2/5 based on 70 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of Specialty Clinics (Building 61)?
Specialty Clinics (Building 61) has a rating of 3.2/5 based on 70 patient reviews on Google.
More General Clinics & Polyclinics in Khobar
نظارات السلمان | AlSalman Optics
5.0/5 ★ · 1,007 reviews
نظارات السلمان | AlSalman Optics reviews
Dr Nagham kallab
5.0/5 ★ · 6 reviews
Dr Nagham kallab reviews
Palm Haven Body Care Spa Khobar
5.0/5 ★ · 3 reviews
Palm Haven Body Care Spa Khobar reviews
Al-Dulaiman Optics الدليمان للبصريات
4.9/5 ★ · 899 reviews
Al-Dulaiman Optics الدليمان للبصريات reviews
Dr Anas Taher \ MedArt Clinics - د أنس طاهر/ عيادات ميد آرت
4.9/5 ★ · 458 reviews
Dr Anas Taher \ MedArt Clinics - د أنس طاهر/ عيادات ميد آرت reviews
Al Noor Lens
4.9/5 ★ · 371 reviews
Al Noor Lens reviews