Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Saudi Arabia free, transparent, and easy.

Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex — Hospitals & Medical Centers in Dammam

Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex

Hospitals & Medical Centers
3.6/5 ★(334 reviews)

Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex has a 3.6/5 Google rating from 334 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Dammam.

According to the Saudi Arabia Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex is a hospitals & medical center in Dammam, Saudi Arabia. Google rating: 3.6/5 from 334 reviews. Contact: +966 56 817 2011. Data sourced from official MOH, SCFHS registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

About Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex

Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex is a hospital and medical center located in the Aljamiah District of Dhahran, Saudi Arabia (Dammam metropolitan area). The facility provides comprehensive healthcare services, including diagnostic laboratory services such as PCR testing and aesthetic medical procedures including laser treatments. It operates as a multi-specialty medical center serving the local community and surrounding regions. The facility maintains a 3.6-star rating based on 334 patient reviews. Patient experiences vary, with feedback indicating both service availability and concerns regarding consistency in service delivery, pricing accuracy, and operational standards across departments.

Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex is a hospitals & medical center located in Dammam, Saudi Arabia. It holds a 3.6-star rating on Google based on 334 patient reviews. For appointments, call +966 56 817 2011.

Source: Official MOH, SCFHS register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

Reviews

Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex has a Google rating of 3.6/5 from 334 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Location

Aljamiah District, Dhahran 23819, Saudi Arabia

Last verified: 4 May 2026 · Data from official MOH, SCFHS register

Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex in Dammam?

Contact Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex directly for current opening hours. Phone: +966 56 817 2011.

Which insurance plans does Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex accept?

Contact Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex?

Contact Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex in Dammam?

Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex is located at Aljamiah District, Dhahran 23819, Saudi Arabia, Dammam, Saudi Arabia. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +966 56 817 2011.

Where can I read Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex reviews?

You can read Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 3.6/5 based on 334 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex?

Ryada Dhahran Medical Complex has a rating of 3.6/5 based on 334 patient reviews on Google.