Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Saudi Arabia free, transparent, and easy.

Aljfr Hospital — Hospitals & Medical Centers in Al Ahsa

Aljfr Hospital

Hospitals & Medical Centers
2.9/5 ★(393 reviews)

Aljfr Hospital has a 2.9/5 Google rating from 393 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Al Ahsa.

According to the Saudi Arabia Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Aljfr Hospital is a hospitals & medical center in Al Ahsa, Saudi Arabia. Google rating: 2.9/5 from 393 reviews. Contact: +966 13 539 1536. Data sourced from official MOH, SCFHS registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

About Aljfr Hospital

Aljfr Hospital is a general medical facility located in Madinat Al Jafr, Al Ahsa, Saudi Arabia, offering emergency and inpatient services. The hospital operates multiple departments providing emergency care and specialist consultations. With a 2.9-star rating based on 393 patient reviews, patient feedback indicates operational challenges. Common concerns in reviews include extended wait times for emergency consultations, coordination issues between departments, and cleanliness concerns in certain facility areas. Patient reports suggest department routing delays and limited availability of specific medical specialties, requiring referrals to other facilities. The hospital provides emergency stabilization and general medical care but faces capacity and organizational constraints during peak patient volumes. Despite these challenges, the facility remains an operational medical center in the Al Ahsa region.

Aljfr Hospital is a hospitals & medical center located in Al Ahsa, Saudi Arabia. It holds a 2.9-star rating on Google based on 393 patient reviews. For appointments, call +966 13 539 1536.

Source: Official MOH, SCFHS register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

Reviews

Aljfr Hospital has a Google rating of 2.9/5 from 393 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Location

Madinat Al Jafr 36287, Saudi Arabia

Last verified: 4 May 2026 · Data from official MOH, SCFHS register

Aljfr Hospital — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Aljfr Hospital in Al Ahsa?

Contact Aljfr Hospital directly for current opening hours. Phone: +966 13 539 1536.

Which insurance plans does Aljfr Hospital accept?

Contact Aljfr Hospital directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Aljfr Hospital?

Contact Aljfr Hospital for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Aljfr Hospital in Al Ahsa?

Aljfr Hospital is located at Madinat Al Jafr 36287, Saudi Arabia, Al Ahsa, Saudi Arabia. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +966 13 539 1536.

Where can I read Aljfr Hospital reviews?

You can read Aljfr Hospital reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 2.9/5 based on 393 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Aljfr Hospital?

Aljfr Hospital has a rating of 2.9/5 based on 393 patient reviews on Google.