Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Al Haram Pharmacy

4.30·37 reviews·Pharmacies·Umm Al Quwain

Contact this provider

4.30· 37 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Al Haram Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Umm Al Quwain, UAE. Accepts 13 insurance plans including Daman and Allianz Care. Google rating: 4.3/5 from 37 reviews. Contact: +971 50 213 6929. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Al Haram Pharmacy is a pharmacy in Al Reqqah, Umm Al Quwain. Patients award it 4.3 out of 5 from 36 reviews. The pharmacy provides prescription dispensing, over-the-counter products, vitamins, health supplements, and personal care items, with qualified pharmacists on hand for patient consultation. English- and Arabic-speaking staff ensure the facility welcomes patients of all nationalities in Umm Al Quwain. Regulated by MOHAP, it operates within the UAE's federal healthcare framework and maintains all required clinical licensing. Appointments and enquiries can be directed to +971 50 213 6929.

Opening hours

Monday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Tuesday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Wednesday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Thursday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Friday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Saturday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Sunday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.30

Based on 37 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.3
Diagnosis clarity
4.3
Bedside manner
4.3
Follow-up
4.3
Facility
4.3
Value
4.3

What patients say

  • 24-hour availability

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Responsive staff

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Delivery partnerships

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Friendly service

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Communication issues

    Mentioned in 1 review

“...they have partnered with Noon.”
— ANSARI S. · 5 months ago
“These people just promise to deliver, after that never responses”
— Zareen Z. · 6 months ago
“Excellent pharmacy and top class service.”
— Rashid K. · a year ago
“One of the beat pharmacy in Umm Al Quwain”
— Mohammed H. · 4 years ago

Location

HH62+2CM - Sheikh Rashid Bin Saeed Al Maktoum Street - Al Riqqah - Al Reqqah - Umm Al Quwain - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AH

Al Haram Pharmacy

Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Al Haram Pharmacy in Umm Al Quwain?

Al Haram Pharmacy in Umm Al Quwain operates on the following schedule: Friday: 24 hours. Monday: 24 hours. Sunday: 24 hours. Tuesday: 24 hours. Saturday: 24 hours. Thursday: 24 hours. Wednesday: 24 hours. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Al Haram Pharmacy accept?

Al Haram Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Allianz Care, Aetna International, Dubai Insurance Company, Orient Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, RAK Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Al Haram Pharmacy?

Contact Al Haram Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Al Haram Pharmacy in Umm Al Quwain?

Al Haram Pharmacy is located at HH62+2CM - Sheikh Rashid Bin Saeed Al Maktoum Street - Al Riqqah - Al Reqqah - Umm Al Quwain - United Arab Emirates, Umm Al Quwain, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 50 213 6929.

Where can I read Al Haram Pharmacy reviews?

You can read Al Haram Pharmacy reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.3/5 based on 37 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Al Haram Pharmacy?

Al Haram Pharmacy has a rating of 4.3/5 based on 37 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Al Haram Pharmacy?

Staff at Al Haram Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Umm Al Quwain.