Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Alsabah Pharmacy

4.80·73 reviews·Pharmacies·Muwaileh, Sharjah

Contact this provider

4.80· 73 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Alsabah Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Muwaileh, Sharjah, UAE. Accepts 14 insurance plans including AXA and MetLife. Google rating: 4.8/5 from 73 reviews. Contact: +971 52 493 9218. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

Alsabah Pharmacy LLC is a pharmacy in Industrial Area, Sharjah. It holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 73 reviews. The pharmacy provides prescription dispensing, over-the-counter products, vitamins, health supplements, and personal care items, with qualified pharmacists on hand for patient consultation. Staff communicate in English and Arabic, making care accessible to residents and the expat community across Sharjah. The facility operates under MOHAP authorisation, meeting the federal healthcare standards applicable across the UAE's northern emirates. To book an appointment or enquire about services, call +971 52 493 9218.

Opening hours

Monday
8:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Friday
8:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday
8:00 AM – 2:00 AM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.80

Based on 73 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.8
Diagnosis clarity
4.8
Bedside manner
4.8
Follow-up
4.8
Facility
4.8
Value
4.8
  • • The pharmacists at Alsabah Pharmacy LLC are knowledgeable and take time to explain each medication clearly.
  • • Prescriptions are filled quickly without any fuss, making every visit smooth and stress-free.
  • • Staff go out of their way to source hard-to-find medications for regular customers.
  • • Clean, well-stocked shelves mean patients rarely leave without what they came for.
  • • A genuinely friendly pharmacy where the team remembers returning customers and greets them warmly.

Location

NEW - Muwaileh Commercial - Industrial Area - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AP

Alsabah Pharmacy

Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Alsabah Pharmacy in Sharjah?

Alsabah Pharmacy in Sharjah operates on the following schedule: Friday: 8:00 AM–2:00 AM. Monday: 8:00 AM–2:00 AM. Sunday: 8:00 AM–2:00 AM. Tuesday: 8:00 AM–2:00 AM. Saturday: 8:00 AM–2:00 AM. Thursday: 8:00 AM–2:00 AM. Wednesday: 8:00 AM–2:00 AM. Last verified 10 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Alsabah Pharmacy accept?

Alsabah Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: AXA, MetLife, Now Health International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), NAS (NextCare), GlobeMed, Neuron. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Alsabah Pharmacy?

Contact Alsabah Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Alsabah Pharmacy in Muwaileh, Sharjah?

Alsabah Pharmacy is located at NEW - Muwaileh Commercial - Industrial Area - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, in the Muwaileh area of Sharjah, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 52 493 9218.

Where can I read Alsabah Pharmacy reviews?

You can read Alsabah Pharmacy reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.8/5 based on 73 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Alsabah Pharmacy?

Alsabah Pharmacy has a rating of 4.8/5 based on 73 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Alsabah Pharmacy?

Staff at Alsabah Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.