Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Alkaram Pharmacy

5.00·12 reviews·Pharmacies·Sharjah

Contact this provider

5.00· 12 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Alkaram Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Sharjah, UAE. Accepts 21 insurance plans including Thiqa and AXA. Google rating: 5.0/5 from 12 reviews. Contact: +971 55 484 4637. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

ALKARAM PHARMACY L L C S P is a pharmacy in Al Jlail, Sharjah. It holds a rating of 5 out of 5 from 12 reviews. The pharmacy provides prescription dispensing, over-the-counter products, vitamins, health supplements, and personal care items, with qualified pharmacists on hand for patient consultation. Staff communicate in English and Arabic, making care accessible to residents and the expat community across Sharjah. The facility operates under MOHAP authorisation, meeting the federal healthcare standards applicable across the UAE's northern emirates. To book an appointment or enquire about services, call +971 55 484 4637.

Opening hours

Monday
8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Friday
8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Sunday
8:00 AM – 12:00 AM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
5.00

Based on 12 patient reviews

Punctuality
5.0
Diagnosis clarity
5.0
Bedside manner
5.0
Follow-up
5.0
Facility
5.0
Value
5.0
  • The pharmacists at ALKARAM PHARMACY L L C S P are knowledgeable and take time to explain each medication clearly.
  • Prescriptions are filled quickly without any fuss, making every visit smooth and stress-free.
  • Staff go out of their way to source hard-to-find medications for regular customers.
  • Clean, well-stocked shelves mean patients rarely leave without what they came for.
  • A genuinely friendly pharmacy where the team remembers returning customers and greets them warmly.

Location

Al Sajaa - Al Jlail - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AP

Alkaram Pharmacy

Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Alkaram Pharmacy in Sharjah?

Alkaram Pharmacy in Sharjah operates on the following schedule: Friday: 8:00 AM–12:00 AM. Monday: 8:00 AM–12:00 AM. Sunday: 8:00 AM–12:00 AM. Tuesday: 8:00 AM–12:00 AM. Saturday: 8:00 AM–12:00 AM. Thursday: 8:00 AM–12:00 AM. Wednesday: 8:00 AM–12:00 AM. Last verified 10 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Alkaram Pharmacy accept?

Alkaram Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Thiqa, AXA, MetLife, Allianz Care, Aetna International, William Russell, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, National General Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), GlobeMed, Neuron. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Alkaram Pharmacy?

Contact Alkaram Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Alkaram Pharmacy in Sharjah?

Alkaram Pharmacy is located at Al Sajaa - Al Jlail - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 55 484 4637.

Where can I read Alkaram Pharmacy reviews?

You can read Alkaram Pharmacy reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 12 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Alkaram Pharmacy?

Alkaram Pharmacy has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 12 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Alkaram Pharmacy?

Staff at Alkaram Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.