Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Baniyas Optics

·Eye Care & Ophthalmology·Al Qasimia, Sharjah

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Baniyas Optics is a eye care & ophthalmology in Al Qasimia, Sharjah, UAE. Services: Optometry. Accepts 17 insurance plans including Cigna and MetLife. Contact: +971 6 555 0404. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

BANIYAS OPTICS - BRANCH 4 is an optical centre in Hay Al Qasimiah, Sharjah. The facility is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 163 reviews. The facility specialises in Optometry, delivered by qualified clinicians dedicated to evidence-based, patient-centred care and strong clinical outcomes. The team serves patients in both English and Arabic, reflecting the multicultural character of Sharjah. MOHAP-licensed, the facility adheres to the national healthcare standards governing providers across the UAE. Reach the team on +971 6 555 0404 to schedule a visit or ask about available services.

Services offered

  • Optometry

Opening hours

Monday
9:30 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday
9:30 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday
9:30 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday
9:30 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday
3:00 – 11:00 PM
Saturday
9:30 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday
9:30 AM – 11:00 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Sharjah - Bu Shaghara - Hay Al Qasimiah - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

BO

Baniyas Optics

Support Health Service Center: Optical Center

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Baniyas Optics in Sharjah?

Baniyas Optics in Sharjah operates on the following schedule: Friday: 3:00–11:00 PM. Monday: 9:30 AM–11:00 PM. Sunday: 9:30 AM–11:00 PM. Tuesday: 9:30 AM–11:00 PM. Saturday: 9:30 AM–11:00 PM. Thursday: 9:30 AM–11:00 PM. Wednesday: 9:30 AM–11:00 PM. Last verified 10 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Baniyas Optics accept?

Baniyas Optics accepts the following insurance plans: Cigna, MetLife, Bupa Global, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Arabia Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), Noor Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Baniyas Optics?

Baniyas Optics provides the following medical services: Optometry. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to Baniyas Optics in Al Qasimia, Sharjah?

Baniyas Optics is located at Sharjah - Bu Shaghara - Hay Al Qasimiah - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, in the Al Qasimia area of Sharjah, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 6 555 0404.

What languages do staff speak at Baniyas Optics?

Staff at Baniyas Optics speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.