Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma is a medical equipment & supplie in Sharjah, UAE. Accepts 9 insurance plans including AXA and Allianz Care. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma L L C is a medical equipment supplier in Sharjah, UAE. The supplier stocks mobility aids, home monitoring devices, rehabilitation equipment, wound care supplies, and home medical essentials for patients, caregivers, and healthcare professionals. Registered under the Ministry of Health and Prevention (MOHAP), the supplier operates within the UAE's medical device regulatory framework, and all products meet the standards required by MOHAP. Further details are available through the facility website. Staff are trained to advise on appropriate equipment selection based on patient diagnosis and care setting, helping customers make informed decisions.

Opening hours

Monday
9:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Tuesday
9:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Wednesday
9:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Thursday
9:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Friday
9:30 – 11:30 AM
Saturday
Closed – Closed
Sunday
Closed – Closed

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Maleha St - Al Badee Suburb - Hay Hoshi - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AA

AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma

Medical Warehouse

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma in Sharjah?

AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma in Sharjah operates on the following schedule: Friday: 9:30–11:30 AM. Monday: 9:30 AM–3:30 PM. Sunday: Closed–Closed. Tuesday: 9:30 AM–3:30 PM. Saturday: Closed–Closed. Thursday: 9:30 AM–3:30 PM. Wednesday: 9:30 AM–3:30 PM. Last verified 10 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma accept?

AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma accepts the following insurance plans: AXA, Allianz Care, Orient Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Watania (ADNTC), Noor Takaful, NAS (NextCare), GlobeMed, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma?

Contact AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma in Sharjah?

AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma is located at Maleha St - Al Badee Suburb - Hay Hoshi - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions.

What languages do staff speak at AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma?

Staff at AL Afq AL Azraq Pharma speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.