Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Allied Diagnostic Centre

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Allied Diagnostic Centre is a labs & diagnostic in Sharjah, UAE. Services: Diagnostic Radiology. Accepts 21 insurance plans including Thiqa and Cigna. Contact: +971 800 255433. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 June 2026.

About

Allied Diagnostic Centre is a clinic in Al Satwa, Sharjah. Patients award it 3.8 out of 5 from 206 reviews. The facility specialises in Diagnostic Radiology, delivered by qualified clinicians dedicated to evidence-based, patient-centred care and strong clinical outcomes. English- and Arabic-speaking staff ensure the facility welcomes patients of all nationalities in Sharjah. Regulated by MOHAP, it operates within the UAE's federal healthcare framework and maintains all required clinical licensing. Appointments and enquiries can be directed to +971 800 255433.

Services offered

  • Diagnostic Radiology

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

67MJ+5F3 Allied Medical Center - 2nd December St - near Satwa Roundabout - Al Satwa - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AD

Allied Diagnostic Centre

Medical Diagnostic Center

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Allied Diagnostic Centre in Sharjah?

Contact Allied Diagnostic Centre directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 800 255433.

Which insurance plans does Allied Diagnostic Centre accept?

Allied Diagnostic Centre accepts the following insurance plans: Thiqa, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Arabia Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Allied Diagnostic Centre?

Allied Diagnostic Centre provides the following medical services: Diagnostic Radiology. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to Allied Diagnostic Centre in Sharjah?

Allied Diagnostic Centre is located at 67MJ+5F3 Allied Medical Center - 2nd December St - near Satwa Roundabout - Al Satwa - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +971 800 255433.

What languages do staff speak at Allied Diagnostic Centre?

Staff at Allied Diagnostic Centre speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.