Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

DR. Amal Jnead Clinic

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, DR. Amal Jnead Clinic is a general clinics & polyclinic in Sharjah, UAE. Services: General Surgery, Internal Medicine, Orthopedic Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynecology. Accepts 20 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971 6 523 8883. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 25 March 2026.

About

DR. Amal Jnead Clinic is a specialist clinic in Halwan, Sharjah. The facility is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 898 reviews. Services include General Surgery, Internal Medicine, Orthopedic Surgery and additional specialties, supporting a broad spectrum of patient care needs. The team serves patients in both English and Arabic, reflecting the multicultural character of Sharjah. MOHAP-licensed, the facility adheres to the national healthcare standards governing providers across the UAE. Reach the team on +971 6 523 8883 to schedule a visit or ask about available services.

Services offered

  • General Surgery
  • Internal Medicine
  • Orthopedic Surgery
  • Obstetrics and Gynecology
  • Pediatrics
  • Anesthesia
  • Radiology
  • Clinical Pathology
  • Critical Care Medicine
  • Emergency Medicine

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Wasit St - Al Abar - Halwan - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

DA

DR. Amal Jnead Clinic

Specialized Clinic

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of DR. Amal Jnead Clinic in Sharjah?

Contact DR. Amal Jnead Clinic directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 6 523 8883.

Which insurance plans does DR. Amal Jnead Clinic accept?

DR. Amal Jnead Clinic accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Aetna International, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, National General Insurance, RAK Insurance, Takaful Emarat, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at DR. Amal Jnead Clinic?

DR. Amal Jnead Clinic provides the following medical services: General Surgery, Internal Medicine, Orthopedic Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynecology, Pediatrics, Anesthesia, Radiology, Clinical Pathology, Critical Care Medicine, Emergency Medicine. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to DR. Amal Jnead Clinic in Sharjah?

DR. Amal Jnead Clinic is located at Wasit St - Al Abar - Halwan - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +971 6 523 8883.

What languages do staff speak at DR. Amal Jnead Clinic?

Staff at DR. Amal Jnead Clinic speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.