Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Cloud School

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Cloud School is a general clinics & polyclinic in Sharjah, UAE. Services: General Medicine, Nurses. Contact: +971 6 524 0009. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 25 March 2026.

About

Cloud School is a school health clinic in East, Sharjah. The facility specialises in General Medicine, delivered by qualified clinicians dedicated to evidence-based, patient-centred care and strong clinical outcomes. Staff communicate in English and Arabic, making care accessible to residents and the expat community across Sharjah. These services are essential to maintaining a safe, healthy, and productive learning environment. The facility operates under MOHAP authorisation, meeting the federal healthcare standards applicable across the UAE's northern emirates. To book an appointment or enquire about services, call +971 6 524 0009.

Services offered

  • General Medicine
  • Nurses

Location

Al Ramla - Al Ramla - East - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

CS

Cloud School

School Clinic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Cloud School in Sharjah?

Contact Cloud School directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 6 524 0009.

Which insurance plans does Cloud School accept?

Contact Cloud School directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Cloud School?

Cloud School provides the following medical services: General Medicine, Nurses. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to Cloud School in Sharjah?

Cloud School is located at Al Ramla - Al Ramla - East - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +971 6 524 0009.