Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

AL Sham Optic/2

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, AL Sham Optic/2 is a general clinics & polyclinic in Sharjah, UAE. Services: Nurses. Accepts 20 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971 50 307 6989. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

AL Sham Optic/2 is a specialist clinic in Sharjah. Patients award it 4.9 out of 5 from 167 reviews. Services cover comprehensive eye examinations, optical prescriptions, contact lens assessments, and an extensive selection of corrective and designer eyewear frames. English- and Arabic-speaking staff ensure the facility welcomes patients of all nationalities in Sharjah. Regulated by MOHAP, it operates within the UAE's federal healthcare framework and maintains all required clinical licensing. Appointments and enquiries can be directed to +971 50 307 6989.

Services offered

  • Nurses

Opening hours

Monday
9:00 AM – 11:30 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 11:30 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 11:30 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 11:30 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 11:30 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 11:30 PM
Sunday
9:00 AM – 11:30 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Sheikh Hamdan New Building, Ground Floor Al Zahra St-105, Clock tower R/A, Al Nabba - a - حي الشرق - إمارة الشارقةّ - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AS

AL Sham Optic/2

Specialized Clinic

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of AL Sham Optic/2 in Sharjah?

AL Sham Optic/2 in Sharjah operates on the following schedule: Friday: 9:00 AM–11:30 PM. Monday: 9:00 AM–11:30 PM. Sunday: 9:00 AM–11:30 PM. Tuesday: 9:00 AM–11:30 PM. Saturday: 9:00 AM–11:30 PM. Thursday: 9:00 AM–11:30 PM. Wednesday: 9:00 AM–11:30 PM. Last verified 10 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does AL Sham Optic/2 accept?

AL Sham Optic/2 accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, Cigna, Bupa Global, Aetna International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, RAK Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), Noor Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at AL Sham Optic/2?

AL Sham Optic/2 provides the following medical services: Nurses. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to AL Sham Optic/2 in Sharjah?

AL Sham Optic/2 is located at Sheikh Hamdan New Building, Ground Floor Al Zahra St-105, Clock tower R/A, Al Nabba - a - حي الشرق - إمارة الشارقةّ - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 50 307 6989.

What languages do staff speak at AL Sham Optic/2?

Staff at AL Sham Optic/2 speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.