Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

AL Nada Specialist Medical Center

Contact this provider

4.90· 48 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, AL Nada Specialist Medical Center is a general clinics & polyclinic in Sharjah, UAE. Services: General Medicine, General Dentistry, Dermatology, Prosthodontics. Accepts 20 insurance plans including AXA and MetLife. Google rating: 4.9/5 from 48 reviews. Contact: +971 6 764 9818. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

AL Nada Specialist Medical Center L.l.c.sp is a medical centre in Industrial Areas, Sharjah. It holds a rating of 5 out of 5 from 44 reviews. Services include General Medicine, General Dentistry, Dermatology and additional specialties, supporting a broad spectrum of patient care needs. Staff communicate in English and Arabic, making care accessible to residents and the expat community across Sharjah. The facility operates under MOHAP authorisation, meeting the federal healthcare standards applicable across the UAE's northern emirates. To book an appointment or enquire about services, call +971 6 764 9818.

Services offered

  • General Medicine
  • General Dentistry
  • Dermatology
  • Prosthodontics
  • Orthodontics
  • Pediatric Dentistry

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

Monday
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday
11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday
Closed – Closed
Sunday
11:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.90

Based on 48 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.9
Diagnosis clarity
4.9
Bedside manner
4.9
Follow-up
4.9
Facility
4.9
Value
4.9

What patients say

  • Doctor professionalism and skill

    Mentioned in 5 reviews

  • Friendly and helpful staff

    Mentioned in 4 reviews

  • Clean and organized facility

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Effective specific treatments

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Comfortable patient experience

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Positive interactions with children

    Mentioned in 1 review

...The clinic is extremely organized, calm, and comfortable in every way...
NisReen H. · 4 months ago
...Dr. Azhar made me feel completely comfortable and confident...
Gouwah A. · 4 months ago
...I had the best cleaning of my teeth and it was my first time...
Mariam H. · 2 months ago
...I liked her work and shes so friendly ✨✨...
Doise B. · 4 months ago

Location

7G2J+2QF - Maleha St - Industrial Areas - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AN

AL Nada Specialist Medical Center

Medical Center

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of AL Nada Specialist Medical Center in Sharjah?

AL Nada Specialist Medical Center in Sharjah operates on the following schedule: Friday: 11:00 AM–7:00 PM. Monday: 10:00 AM–6:00 PM. Sunday: 11:00 AM–7:00 PM. Tuesday: 10:00 AM–6:00 PM. Saturday: Closed–Closed. Thursday: 10:00 AM–6:00 PM. Wednesday: 10:00 AM–6:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does AL Nada Specialist Medical Center accept?

AL Nada Specialist Medical Center accepts the following insurance plans: AXA, MetLife, MSH International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, National General Insurance, RAK Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Dar Al Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at AL Nada Specialist Medical Center?

AL Nada Specialist Medical Center provides the following medical services: General Medicine, General Dentistry, Dermatology, Prosthodontics, Orthodontics, Pediatric Dentistry. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to AL Nada Specialist Medical Center in Sharjah?

AL Nada Specialist Medical Center is located at 7G2J+2QF - Maleha St - Industrial Areas - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates, Sharjah, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 6 764 9818.

Where can I read AL Nada Specialist Medical Center reviews?

You can read AL Nada Specialist Medical Center reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.9/5 based on 48 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of AL Nada Specialist Medical Center?

AL Nada Specialist Medical Center has a rating of 4.9/5 based on 48 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at AL Nada Specialist Medical Center?

Staff at AL Nada Specialist Medical Center speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Sharjah.