Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Al Madeena Pharmacy

·Pharmacies·Ras Al Khaimah

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Al Madeena Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Ras Al Khaimah, UAE. Services: Pharmacy. Accepts 11 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971 7 228 7786. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 25 March 2026.

About

Al Madeena Pharmacy is a pharmacy in Ras Al Khaimah. Patients award it 4.6 out of 5 from 8 reviews. The pharmacy provides prescription dispensing, over-the-counter products, vitamins, health supplements, and personal care items, with qualified pharmacists on hand for patient consultation. English- and Arabic-speaking staff ensure the facility welcomes patients of all nationalities in Ras Al Khaimah. Regulated by MOHAP, it operates within the UAE's federal healthcare framework and maintains all required clinical licensing. Appointments and enquiries can be directed to +971 7 228 7786.

Services offered

  • Pharmacy

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Al Maireed - Ras Al Khaimah - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AM

Al Madeena Pharmacy

Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Al Madeena Pharmacy in Ras Al Khaimah?

Contact Al Madeena Pharmacy directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 7 228 7786.

Which insurance plans does Al Madeena Pharmacy accept?

Al Madeena Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, Aetna International, GIG Gulf, ADNIC, Orient Insurance, National General Insurance, RAK Insurance, Takaful Emarat, NAS (NextCare), MedNet. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Al Madeena Pharmacy?

Al Madeena Pharmacy provides the following medical services: Pharmacy. This information is sourced from official UAE health authority records.

How do I get to Al Madeena Pharmacy in Ras Al Khaimah?

Al Madeena Pharmacy is located at Al Maireed - Ras Al Khaimah - United Arab Emirates, Ras Al Khaimah, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +971 7 228 7786.

What languages do staff speak at Al Madeena Pharmacy?

Staff at Al Madeena Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Ras Al Khaimah.