Dental Procedures Costs in Fujairah: Indicative Ranges
طب الأسنان · الفجيرة
Zavis's indicative ranges for 7 procedures under Dental Procedures in Fujairah. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book. The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 37 providers under Dental Clinics in Fujairah.
Dental Procedures in Fujairah: All Procedures
Dental Cleaning (Scale & Polish)
30–60 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 150 to AED 500Dental Crown
1–2 hours (per visit, 2 visits) · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 700 to AED 2,500Root Canal Treatment
60–90 minutes per visit (1–2 visits) · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 800 to AED 2,800Dental Implant (Single Tooth)
1–2 hours (surgical phase) · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 3,500 to AED 9,000Teeth Whitening (In-Office)
60–90 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 600 to AED 2,000Dental Veneers (Porcelain, per tooth)
1–2 hours per visit (2–3 visits) · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 900 to AED 3,000Tooth Extraction
20–60 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 200 to AED 1,600Each procedure page shows its range in the other cities and an out-of-pocket illustration.
Providers in Fujairah
The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 37 providers under Dental Clinics in Fujairah. A listing under a category does not mean the provider performs a given procedure or charges within the ranges above: ask the provider.
Dental Procedures in Other Cities
Dental Procedures in Fujairah: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the indicative ranges for Dental Procedures in Fujairah?
Zavis's indicative ranges for 7 procedures under Dental Procedures in Fujairah. Dental Cleaning (Scale & Polish): AED 150 to AED 500; Dental Crown: AED 700 to AED 2,500; Root Canal Treatment: AED 800 to AED 2,800; Dental Implant (Single Tooth): AED 3,500 to AED 9,000; Teeth Whitening (In-Office): AED 600 to AED 2,000; Dental Veneers (Porcelain, per tooth): AED 900 to AED 3,000; Tooth Extraction: AED 200 to AED 1,600. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book.
How do I get an actual price for one of these procedures in Fujairah?
Ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote, and ask what it includes: the consultation, tests, anaesthesia, consumables, follow-up visits and VAT. Then ask your insurer what your plan covers.
Where can I find providers for Dental Procedures in Fujairah?
The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 37 providers under Dental Clinics in Fujairah. A listing under a category does not mean the provider performs a given procedure, so ask before you book.
Does insurance cover Dental Procedures in Fujairah?
Whether insurance pays for a procedure in this category depends on your plan. Ask your insurer what your plan covers and what you would pay before you book.
Why are the ranges wide?
Each provider sets its own prices, and what a quote includes differs from one provider to another, so Zavis gives a range and not a price.
This page is general information, not medical or financial advice.