Dental Procedures Costs in Dubai: Indicative Ranges
طب الأسنان · دبي
Zavis's indicative ranges for 7 procedures under Dental Procedures in Dubai. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book. The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 436 providers under Dental Clinics in Dubai.
Dental Procedures in Dubai: All Procedures
Dental Cleaning (Scale & Polish)
30–60 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 200 to AED 800Dental Crown
1–2 hours (per visit, 2 visits) · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 1,000 to AED 4,000Root Canal Treatment
60–90 minutes per visit (1–2 visits) · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 1,200 to AED 4,500Dental Implant (Single Tooth)
1–2 hours (surgical phase) · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 5,000 to AED 15,000Teeth Whitening (In-Office)
60–90 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 800 to AED 3,000Dental Veneers (Porcelain, per tooth)
1–2 hours per visit (2–3 visits) · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 1,500 to AED 5,000Tooth Extraction
20–60 minutes · outpatient
Indicative range
AED 300 to AED 2,500Each procedure page shows its range in the other cities and an out-of-pocket illustration.
Providers in Dubai
The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 436 providers under Dental Clinics in Dubai. A listing under a category does not mean the provider performs a given procedure or charges within the ranges above: ask the provider.
Dental Procedures in Other Cities
Dental Procedures in Dubai: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the indicative ranges for Dental Procedures in Dubai?
Zavis's indicative ranges for 7 procedures under Dental Procedures in Dubai. Dental Cleaning (Scale & Polish): AED 200 to AED 800; Dental Crown: AED 1,000 to AED 4,000; Root Canal Treatment: AED 1,200 to AED 4,500; Dental Implant (Single Tooth): AED 5,000 to AED 15,000; Teeth Whitening (In-Office): AED 800 to AED 3,000; Dental Veneers (Porcelain, per tooth): AED 1,500 to AED 5,000; Tooth Extraction: AED 300 to AED 2,500. The ranges on this page are indicative figures compiled by Zavis. They are not taken from a published price list and are not quotes: each provider sets its own prices, so ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote before you book.
How do I get an actual price for one of these procedures in Dubai?
Ask the clinic or hospital for a written quote, and ask what it includes: the consultation, tests, anaesthesia, consumables, follow-up visits and VAT. Then ask your insurer what your plan covers.
Where can I find providers for Dental Procedures in Dubai?
The UAE Open Healthcare Directory lists 436 providers under Dental Clinics in Dubai. A listing under a category does not mean the provider performs a given procedure, so ask before you book.
Does insurance cover Dental Procedures in Dubai?
Whether insurance pays for a procedure in this category depends on your plan. Ask your insurer what your plan covers and what you would pay before you book.
Why are the ranges wide?
Each provider sets its own prices, and what a quote includes differs from one provider to another, so Zavis gives a range and not a price.
This page is general information, not medical or financial advice.