Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Naeem Pharmacy

4.40·38 reviews·Pharmacies·Deira, Dubai

Contact this provider

4.40· 38 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Naeem Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Deira, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 20 insurance plans including AXA and Cigna. Google rating: 4.4/5 from 38 reviews. Contact: +971 4 221 2310. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Naeem Pharmacy L.L.C is a community pharmacy in Dubai stocking prescription medicines, over-the-counter products, vitamins, supplements, and personal care items for local residents and nearby workers. Rated 4.4 stars from 38 Google reviews. Registered pharmacists counsel patients on correct dosing, flag drug interactions, and help choose appropriate self-care options for minor ailments and common illnesses. Chronic-disease refills and dispensing records for returning patients are handled on site. Walk-in service is also available. Licensed by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Call +971 4 221 2310.

Opening hours

Monday
8:30 AM – 12:05 AM
Tuesday
8:30 AM – 12:05 AM
Wednesday
8:30 AM – 12:05 AM
Thursday
8:30 AM – 12:05 AM
Friday
8:30 AM – 12:05 AM
Saturday
8:30 AM – 12:05 AM
Sunday
8:30 AM – 12:05 AM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.40

Based on 38 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.4
Diagnosis clarity
4.4
Bedside manner
4.4
Follow-up
4.4
Facility
4.4
Value
4.4

What patients say

  • Helpful staff

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Good advice on medicines

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Wide product selection

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Reasonable prices

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Professional service

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Medical insights

    Mentioned in 1 review

“...all Parsons good service good”
— Muhammad Y. · 8 months ago
“...pharmaceuticals where you get all you need👍🏼”
— Muqsith I. · 2 years ago
“...They give the best advice on medicines by understanding your requirements.”
— manju m. · 2 years ago
“...get medical insights and advice from the great Mr Ismail!”
— hassan r. · a year ago

Location

8 31b St - Naif - Deira - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

NP

Naeem Pharmacy

Community/Retail Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Naeem Pharmacy in Dubai?

Naeem Pharmacy in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 8:30 AM–12:05 AM. Monday: 8:30 AM–12:05 AM. Sunday: 8:30 AM–12:05 AM. Tuesday: 8:30 AM–12:05 AM. Saturday: 8:30 AM–12:05 AM. Thursday: 8:30 AM–12:05 AM. Wednesday: 8:30 AM–12:05 AM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Naeem Pharmacy accept?

Naeem Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Bupa Global, MSH International, William Russell, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, Orient Insurance, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Al Sagr National Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Noor Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Naeem Pharmacy?

Contact Naeem Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Naeem Pharmacy in Deira, Dubai?

Naeem Pharmacy is located at 8 31b St - Naif - Deira - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, in the Deira area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 221 2310.

Where can I read Naeem Pharmacy reviews?

You can read Naeem Pharmacy reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.4/5 based on 38 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Naeem Pharmacy?

Naeem Pharmacy has a rating of 4.4/5 based on 38 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Naeem Pharmacy?

Staff at Naeem Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.