Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Medicure Pharmacy

4.80·19 reviews·Pharmacies·Dubai

Contact this provider

4.80· 19 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Medicure Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Dubai, UAE. Accepts 25 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 4.8/5 from 19 reviews. Contact: +971 4 392 6268. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Medicure Pharmacy LLC is a community pharmacy in Nad Al Sheba, Dubai stocking prescription medicines, over-the-counter products, vitamins, supplements, and personal care items for local residents and nearby workers. Rated 4.8 stars from 19 Google reviews. Registered pharmacists counsel patients on correct dosing, flag drug interactions, and help choose appropriate self-care options for minor ailments and common illnesses. Chronic-disease refills and dispensing records for returning patients are handled on site. Licensed by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Call +971 4 398 4866.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

Monday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.80

Based on 19 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.8
Diagnosis clarity
4.8
Bedside manner
4.8
Follow-up
4.8
Facility
4.8
Value
4.8

What patients say

  • Staff professionalism and helpfulness

    Mentioned in 5 reviews

  • Insurance navigation assistance

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • WhatsApp query support

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Friendly and attentive service

    Mentioned in 4 reviews

  • Clear explanations

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Long-term customer trust

    Mentioned in 1 review

“...I always feel comfortable and taken cared of...”
— Leli L. · 10 months ago
“...Ramseena & Divya is always friendly, attentive, and ready to assist...”
— Athira T. · 10 months ago
“...they would definitely try for the second and third time in case of rejections...”
— Hamda A. · 10 months ago
“Pharmacist Ramseena was very helpful and professional.”
— Mubeena M. · 10 months ago

Location

Palace Tower, Palace Tower, Nad Al Sheba, Dubai

Meet this provider

MP

Medicure Pharmacy

Community/Retail Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Medicure Pharmacy in Dubai?

Medicure Pharmacy in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Monday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Sunday: 9:00 AM–10:00 PM. Tuesday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Saturday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Thursday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Wednesday: 8:00 AM–10:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Medicure Pharmacy accept?

Medicure Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Now Health International, William Russell, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Union Insurance, National General Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Dar Al Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Medicure Pharmacy?

Contact Medicure Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Medicure Pharmacy in Dubai?

Medicure Pharmacy is located at Palace Tower, Palace Tower, Nad Al Sheba, Dubai, Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 392 6268.

Where can I read Medicure Pharmacy reviews?

You can read Medicure Pharmacy reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.8/5 based on 19 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Medicure Pharmacy?

Medicure Pharmacy has a rating of 4.8/5 based on 19 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Medicure Pharmacy?

Staff at Medicure Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.