Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy

·Pharmacies·Jumeirah, Dubai

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Jumeirah, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 30 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971 800 4582273. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 25 March 2026.

About

Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy is an ambulatory pharmacy in Jumeirah 1, Dubai. It dispenses prescriptions for outpatients at the associated clinic or hospital and provides counselling on medication use, dosage, and drug interactions. The pharmacy stocks a broad range of medicines, including specialty drugs for patients managing chronic or complex conditions. The pharmacy serves patients attending the linked facility and accepts new prescriptions directly. It holds a 4.7/5 rating from 596 patient reviews on Google. Licensed by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Call +971 800 4582273 to book an appointment.

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

268 Al Wasl Rd - Jumeirah - Jumeirah 1 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

GI

Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy

Ambulatory Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy in Dubai?

Contact Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 800 4582273.

Which insurance plans does Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy accept?

Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Al Sagr National Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Noor Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy?

Contact Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy in Jumeirah, Dubai?

Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy is located at 268 Al Wasl Rd - Jumeirah - Jumeirah 1 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, in the Jumeirah area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 800 4582273.

What languages do staff speak at Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy?

Staff at Glucare Integrated Diabetes Center L.L.C Branch Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.