First IVF and Day Surgery Centre Pharmacy
Contact this provider
Pharmacies · in Dubai
Government-licensed facility
Speaks English, Arabic
Multilingual staff
28 insurers accepted
Direct billing on select plans
About
First IVF and Day Surgery Centre Pharmacy is an ambulatory pharmacy in Dubai Healthcare City, Dubai. It dispenses prescriptions for outpatients at the associated clinic or hospital and provides counselling on medication use, dosage, and drug interactions. The pharmacy stocks a broad range of medicines, including specialty drugs for patients managing chronic or complex conditions. The pharmacy serves patients attending the linked facility and accepts new prescriptions directly. It holds a 4.5/5 rating from 241 patient reviews on Google. Licensed by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Call +971 4 770 1741 to book an appointment.
Accepted insurance
- Daman
- Thiqa
- AXA
- MetLife
- Allianz Care
- Bupa Global
- Aetna International
- MSH International
- GIG Gulf
- Dubai Insurance Company
- Oman Insurance
- Orient Insurance
- Union Insurance
- Emirates Insurance Company
- Al Dhafra Insurance
- Fidelity United Insurance
- Hayah Insurance
- Alliance Insurance
- Dubai National Insurance
- Al Ain Ahlia Insurance
- Takaful Emarat
- Noor Takaful
- Dar Al Takaful
- NAS (NextCare)
- MedNet
- GlobeMed
- Neuron
- IRIS Health
Languages spoken
- English
- Arabic
Location
Al Razi Building 64, Block D, 1st Floor - Unit 1016 - أم هرير الثانية - Dubai Healthcare City - دبي - United Arab Emirates
Meet this provider
First IVF and Day Surgery Centre Pharmacy
Ambulatory Pharmacy
Languages
English, Arabic
Good to know
FAQ
What are the opening hours of First IVF and Day Surgery Centre Pharmacy in Dubai?
Contact First IVF and Day Surgery Centre Pharmacy directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 4 770 1741.
Which insurance plans does First IVF and Day Surgery Centre Pharmacy accept?
First IVF and Day Surgery Centre Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, MSH International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Al Dhafra Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Noor Takaful, Dar Al Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.
What medical services are available at First IVF and Day Surgery Centre Pharmacy?
Contact First IVF and Day Surgery Centre Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.
How do I get to First IVF and Day Surgery Centre Pharmacy in Dubai Healthcare City, Dubai?
First IVF and Day Surgery Centre Pharmacy is located at Al Razi Building 64, Block D, 1st Floor - Unit 1016 - أم هرير الثانية - Dubai Healthcare City - دبي - United Arab Emirates, in the Dubai Healthcare City area of Dubai, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 770 1741.
What languages do staff speak at First IVF and Day Surgery Centre Pharmacy?
Staff at First IVF and Day Surgery Centre Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.
