Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

City Life Pharmacy

·Pharmacies·Jumeirah, Dubai

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, City Life Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Jumeirah, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 27 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Contact: +971 4 581 2420. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 9 April 2026.

About

City Life Pharmacy LLC is a community pharmacy in Sama Tower, Dubai. The pharmacy dispenses prescription and over-the-counter medications, and stocks health supplements, personal care items, and baby products. Walk-in customers are welcome for routine medication queries and minor ailment advice from trained pharmacy staff. The facility serves residents and shoppers in the surrounding area with convenient access to everyday healthcare products. The pharmacy accepts a range of UAE health insurance for covered pharmaceutical products. Regulated by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Contact: +971 4 581 2420.

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

Sama Tower - 8 Sheikh Zayed Rd - Trade Center First - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

CL

City Life Pharmacy

Community/Retail Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of City Life Pharmacy in Dubai?

Contact City Life Pharmacy directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 4 581 2420.

Which insurance plans does City Life Pharmacy accept?

City Life Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, Now Health International, William Russell, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, National General Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Noor Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at City Life Pharmacy?

Contact City Life Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to City Life Pharmacy in Jumeirah, Dubai?

City Life Pharmacy is located at Sama Tower - 8 Sheikh Zayed Rd - Trade Center First - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, in the Jumeirah area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 581 2420.

What languages do staff speak at City Life Pharmacy?

Staff at City Life Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.