Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Aston Pharmacy

·Pharmacies·Downtown Dubai, Dubai

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Aston Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 28 insurance plans including Thiqa and AXA. Contact: +971 4 320 0206. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

Aston Pharmacy is a DHA-licensed community pharmacy in BUSINESS BAY, Dubai. It dispenses prescription medications and stocks a range of over-the-counter drugs, health supplements, vitamins, and personal care products for the local community. Regulated by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Contact: +971 4 263 1081. Aston Pharmacy operates multiple DHA-licensed branches across Dubai, providing consistent prescription and OTC dispensing services. The pharmacy accepts UAE health insurance cards from major providers and can process most insurance claims at the point of sale.

Opening hours

Monday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Tuesday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Wednesday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Thursday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Friday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Saturday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Sunday
12:00 AM – 11:59 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic

Location

B2-SH2, The Bay - Business Bay - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AP

Aston Pharmacy

Community/Retail Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Aston Pharmacy in Dubai?

Aston Pharmacy in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 24 hours. Monday: 24 hours. Sunday: 24 hours. Tuesday: 24 hours. Saturday: 24 hours. Thursday: 24 hours. Wednesday: 24 hours. Last verified 10 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Aston Pharmacy accept?

Aston Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, William Russell, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Al Wathba National Insurance, RAK Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), Dar Al Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Aston Pharmacy?

Contact Aston Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Aston Pharmacy in Downtown Dubai, Dubai?

Aston Pharmacy is located at B2-SH2, The Bay - Business Bay - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, in the Downtown Dubai area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 320 0206.

What languages do staff speak at Aston Pharmacy?

Staff at Aston Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.