Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Mnm Optics

4.80·52 reviews·Eye Care & Ophthalmology·Al Nahda, Dubai

Contact this provider

4.80· 52 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Mnm Optics is a eye care & ophthalmology in Al Nahda, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 22 insurance plans including AXA and Cigna. Google rating: 4.8/5 from 52 reviews. Contact: +971 56 382 7115. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

Mnm Optics Llc Branch is an optical centre in Mirdif, Dubai providing eye examinations, prescription glasses, contact lens fittings, and frames for adults and children. Rated 4.8 stars from 52 Google reviews. Optometrists test visual acuity and screen for conditions such as glaucoma, cataracts, and macular degeneration, then guide patients through available lens types, coatings, and frame options for their prescription and lifestyle. On-site lens cutting and frame adjustment mean most patients collect eyewear the same day. Licensed by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Call +971 56 382 7115.

Opening hours

Monday
11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday
11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday
11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday
11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday
11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday
11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday
11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.80

Based on 52 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.8
Diagnosis clarity
4.8
Bedside manner
4.8
Follow-up
4.8
Facility
4.8
Value
4.8
  • • Good selection of frames at fair prices, with staff who are helpful and never overly pushy.
  • • Prescriptions are filled accurately and the lens fitting process is done with proper attention.
  • • Generally a positive experience with knowledgeable staff who take their time with each customer.

Location

MnM Optics - Mirdif Spinneys | Optical Shop | Lens & Eye Care in Dubai

Meet this provider

MO

Mnm Optics

Clinical Support (1 Spec) Center – Optical

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Mnm Optics in Dubai?

Mnm Optics in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 11:00 AM–10:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM–10:00 PM. Sunday: 11:00 AM–10:00 PM. Tuesday: 11:00 AM–10:00 PM. Saturday: 11:00 AM–10:00 PM. Thursday: 11:00 AM–10:00 PM. Wednesday: 11:00 AM–10:00 PM. Last verified 10 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Mnm Optics accept?

Mnm Optics accepts the following insurance plans: AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, Now Health International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, RAK Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Dar Al Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, Neuron. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Mnm Optics?

Contact Mnm Optics for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Mnm Optics in Al Nahda, Dubai?

Mnm Optics is located at MnM Optics - Mirdif Spinneys | Optical Shop | Lens & Eye Care in Dubai, in the Al Nahda area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 56 382 7115.

Where can I read Mnm Optics reviews?

You can read Mnm Optics reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.8/5 based on 52 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Mnm Optics?

Mnm Optics has a rating of 4.8/5 based on 52 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Mnm Optics?

Staff at Mnm Optics speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.