Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet
Contact this provider
3.70· 6 reviews
Eye Care & Ophthalmology · in Dubai
Government-licensed facility
Speaks English, Arabic
Multilingual staff
Published hours
Confirmed opening times
17 insurers accepted
Direct billing on select plans
About
Barakat Optical (Dubai Outlet Mall Branch) is an optical centre in Madinat Hind 1, Dubai Outlet Mall. Rated 3.7 by 6 patients, it provides eye examinations, prescription eyewear, and a selection of frames and contact lenses for shoppers and residents in the Dubai-Al Ain Road corridor. Part of the Barakat Optical chain. Regulated by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Contact: +971 4 425 9816. The centre accepts most UAE insurance plans for covered optical services. Same-day appointments are often available.
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible restroom
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
Opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
- Tuesday
- 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
- Wednesday
- 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
- Thursday
- 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
- Friday
- 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
- Saturday
- 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
- Sunday
- 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Accepted insurance
Languages spoken
- English
- Arabic
Based on 6 patient reviews
- Punctuality
- 3.7
- Diagnosis clarity
- 3.7
- Bedside manner
- 3.7
- Follow-up
- 3.7
- Facility
- 3.7
- Value
- 3.7
- • Outlet mall setting attracts budget-conscious customers seeking value eyewear
- • Basic optical services with competitive pricing compared to mall flagship stores
- • Rating of 3.7 suggests adequate performance within a high-footfall retail context
- • Convenient for shoppers visiting Dubai Outlet Mall for combined errands
Location
Madinat Hind 1 - Dubai Outlet Mall - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
Meet this provider
Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet
Clinical Support (1 Spec) Center – Optical
Languages
English, Arabic
Good to know
FAQ
What are the opening hours of Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet in Dubai?
Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 10:00 AM–10:00 PM. Monday: 10:00 AM–10:00 PM. Sunday: 10:00 AM–10:00 PM. Tuesday: 10:00 AM–10:00 PM. Saturday: 10:00 AM–10:00 PM. Thursday: 10:00 AM–10:00 PM. Wednesday: 10:00 AM–10:00 PM. Last verified 10 April 2026.
Which insurance plans does Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet accept?
Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, MetLife, MSH International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, Oman Insurance, National General Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), NAS (NextCare), MedNet, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.
What medical services are available at Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet?
Contact Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet for a full list of available medical services.
How do I get to Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet in Dubai?
Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet is located at Madinat Hind 1 - Dubai Outlet Mall - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 425 9816.
Where can I read Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet reviews?
You can read Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 3.7/5 based on 6 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet?
Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet has a rating of 3.7/5 based on 6 patient reviews on Google.
What languages do staff speak at Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet?
Staff at Barakat Optical Br.Dubai Outlet speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.


