Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Smart Cells International Middle East

4.80·58 reviews·Labs & Diagnostics·Dubai Healthcare City, Dubai

Contact this provider

4.80· 58 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Smart Cells International Middle East is a labs & diagnostic in Dubai Healthcare City, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 29 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 4.8/5 from 58 reviews. Contact: +971 4 429 8382. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Smart Cells International Middle East FZ-LLC is a cord blood and stem cell center in Adnan Alsafarini BULIDING 40, Dubai, licensed by the DHA. It holds a 4.8-star rating from 57 Google reviews. Cord blood collection, processing, and cryogenic stem cell banking services are offered to new parents. Cord blood units are processed and cryogenically stored in accredited facilities to preserve their viability for future medical use. Banking cord blood is a one-time opportunity at birth and the center coordinates with the delivery hospital to ensure successful collection. Call +971 4 429 8382 or visit the website for appointments.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

Monday
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday
10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Sunday
Closed – Closed

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.80

Based on 58 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.8
Diagnosis clarity
4.8
Bedside manner
4.8
Follow-up
4.8
Facility
4.8
Value
4.8

What patients say

  • Staff helpfulness and knowledge

    Mentioned in 5 reviews

  • Smooth and stress-free process

    Mentioned in 4 reviews

  • Clear explanations provided

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Reassuring guidance

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Professionalism of staff

    Mentioned in 4 reviews

  • Positive customer service

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

“...she made everything smooth and stress-free.”
— Dhivyaa T. · a month ago
“She patiently answered all of our questions”
— J. Y. · 11 months ago
“She has been the sweetest person to deal with”
— Farah C. · a year ago
“she was extremely accommodating and came all the way to meet me wherever.”
— Yasmeen A. · a year ago

Location

Adnan Alsafarini BULIDING 40, Dubai Healthcare City St 40, Dubai Healthcare City, Dubai

Meet this provider

SC

Smart Cells International Middle East

Cord Blood / Stem Cell Center

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Smart Cells International Middle East in Dubai?

Smart Cells International Middle East in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 9:00 AM–6:00 PM. Monday: 9:00 AM–6:00 PM. Sunday: Closed–Closed. Tuesday: 9:00 AM–6:00 PM. Saturday: 10:00 AM–2:00 PM. Thursday: 9:00 AM–6:00 PM. Wednesday: 9:00 AM–6:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Smart Cells International Middle East accept?

Smart Cells International Middle East accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, MSH International, Now Health International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, National General Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Smart Cells International Middle East?

Contact Smart Cells International Middle East for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Smart Cells International Middle East in Dubai Healthcare City, Dubai?

Smart Cells International Middle East is located at Adnan Alsafarini BULIDING 40, Dubai Healthcare City St 40, Dubai Healthcare City, Dubai, in the Dubai Healthcare City area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 429 8382.

Where can I read Smart Cells International Middle East reviews?

You can read Smart Cells International Middle East reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.8/5 based on 58 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Smart Cells International Middle East?

Smart Cells International Middle East has a rating of 4.8/5 based on 58 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Smart Cells International Middle East?

Staff at Smart Cells International Middle East speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.