Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Dr. Shanus dental clinic

Verified
5.00·68 reviews·Dental Clinics·Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai

Contact this provider

5.00· 68 reviews

Verified
According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Dr. Shanus dental clinic is a verified dental clinic in Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 1 insurance plan: Reimbursement only. Google rating: 5.0/5 from 68 reviews. Contact: +971565376630. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 August 2026.

About

Dr. Shanus Dental Clinic is a dental practice located at Office 903, Park Avenue, Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai. The clinic provides general and cosmetic dental care and holds a 5.0 Google rating from 68 patient reviews.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

monday
11:00AM – 9:00PM
tuesday
11:00AM – 9:00PM
wednesday
11:00AM – 9:00PM
thursday
11:00AM – 9:00PM
friday
11:00AM – 9:00PM
saturday
11:00AM – 9:00PM
sunday
11:00AM – 9:00PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Hindi
  • Arabic
  • Malayalam
5.00

Based on 68 patient reviews

Punctuality
5.0
Diagnosis clarity
5.0
Bedside manner
5.0
Follow-up
5.0
Facility
5.0
Value
5.0

Location

Office 903, Park Avenue, Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai

Meet this provider

DS

Dr. Shanus dental clinic

Healthcare provider · 1 year in practice

Claimed Verified

Licence

3075417

Since

2025

Languages

English, Hindi, Arabic, Malayalam

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Dr. Shanus dental clinic in Dubai?

Dr. Shanus dental clinic in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 11:00AM–9:00PM. Monday: 11:00AM–9:00PM. Sunday: 11:00AM–9:00PM. Tuesday: 11:00AM–9:00PM. Saturday: 11:00AM–9:00PM. Thursday: 11:00AM–9:00PM. Wednesday: 11:00AM–9:00PM. Last verified 10 August 2026.

Which insurance plans does Dr. Shanus dental clinic accept?

Dr. Shanus dental clinic accepts the following insurance plans: Reimbursement only. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Dr. Shanus dental clinic?

Contact Dr. Shanus dental clinic for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Dr. Shanus dental clinic in Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai?

Dr. Shanus dental clinic is located at Office 903, Park Avenue, Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai, in the Dubai Silicon Oasis area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971565376630.

Where can I read Dr. Shanus dental clinic reviews?

You can read Dr. Shanus dental clinic reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 68 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Dr. Shanus dental clinic?

Dr. Shanus dental clinic has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 68 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Dr. Shanus dental clinic?

Staff at Dr. Shanus dental clinic speak English, Hindi, Arabic, Malayalam. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.

How long has Dr. Shanus dental clinic been operating?

Dr. Shanus dental clinic has been serving patients since 2025, making it a healthcare provider with 1 years of experience in Dubai.