Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Zia Medical Centre

Contact this provider

4.70· 1,198 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Zia Medical Centre is a general clinics & polyclinic in Jumeirah, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 35 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 4.7/5 from 1,198 reviews. Contact: +971 600 594262. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Zia Medical Centre L.L.C is a medical center serving patients in Dubai, UAE. The facility offers general medicine, specialist outpatient consultations, preventive health screenings, chronic disease management, and diagnostic services. All practitioners hold credentials recognised by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA), ensuring care meets the UAE's rigorous healthcare standards. It carries a 4.7-star rating from 1198 patient reviews, reflecting excellent satisfaction. Reach the team on +971 600 594262 to book an appointment. The team is committed to patient-centred care, blending clinical expertise with a welcoming environment tailored to the diverse community of the UAE.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

Monday
8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday
11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday
8:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.70

Based on 1,198 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.7
Diagnosis clarity
4.7
Bedside manner
4.7
Follow-up
4.7
Facility
4.7
Value
4.7

What patients say

  • Attentive medical staff

    Mentioned in 5 reviews

  • Clear explanations

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Positive health outcomes

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Valet parking convenience

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Comprehensive checkups

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Professionalism of doctors

    Mentioned in 4 reviews

“...she was quite patient in educating us...”
— Moiz M · a month ago
“...The entire checkup, including major tests...”
— Asif Z · 6 months ago
“...They look after their patients with care...”
— Sheila T · a month ago
“...My mother was suffering from severe joint pain...”
— Afia r · 2 months ago

Location

Zia Medical Center - Jumeirah Beach road - Umm Suqeim First - Umm Suqeim 1 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

ZM

Zia Medical Centre

Polyclinic (Multiple Specialties)

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Zia Medical Centre in Dubai?

Zia Medical Centre in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 11:00 AM–7:00 PM. Monday: 8:00 AM–9:00 PM. Sunday: 8:00 AM–9:00 PM. Tuesday: 8:00 AM–9:00 PM. Saturday: 8:00 AM–9:00 PM. Thursday: 8:00 AM–9:00 PM. Wednesday: 8:00 AM–9:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Zia Medical Centre accept?

Zia Medical Centre accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, MSH International, Now Health International, William Russell, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Emirates Insurance Company, National General Insurance, Al Sagr National Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, RAK Insurance, Al Dhafra Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Zia Medical Centre?

Contact Zia Medical Centre for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Zia Medical Centre in Jumeirah, Dubai?

Zia Medical Centre is located at Zia Medical Center - Jumeirah Beach road - Umm Suqeim First - Umm Suqeim 1 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, in the Jumeirah area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 600 594262.

Where can I read Zia Medical Centre reviews?

You can read Zia Medical Centre reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.7/5 based on 1,198 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Zia Medical Centre?

Zia Medical Centre has a rating of 4.7/5 based on 1,198 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Zia Medical Centre?

Staff at Zia Medical Centre speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.