Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

The Speech Clinic

Contact this provider

4.90· 159 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, The Speech Clinic is a general clinics & polyclinic in Dubai, UAE. Google rating: 4.9/5 from 159 reviews. Contact: +971 50 885 7146. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

The Speech Clinic FZ LLC is a speech therapy center serving patients in Dubai, UAE. The facility offers speech therapy, language development assessments, stuttering treatment, voice rehabilitation, and communication support. All practitioners hold credentials recognised by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA), ensuring care meets the UAE's rigorous healthcare standards. It carries a 4.9-star rating from 151 patient reviews, reflecting outstanding satisfaction. Reach the team on +971 50 885 7146 to book an appointment. The team is committed to patient-centred care, blending clinical expertise with a welcoming environment tailored to the diverse community of the UAE.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

Monday
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday
Closed – Closed
4.90

Based on 159 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.9
Diagnosis clarity
4.9
Bedside manner
4.9
Follow-up
4.9
Facility
4.9
Value
4.9

Location

Dubai

Meet this provider

TS

The Speech Clinic

Clinical Support (2 Specs or more) Center

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of The Speech Clinic in Dubai?

The Speech Clinic in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 8:00 AM–7:00 PM. Monday: 8:00 AM–7:00 PM. Sunday: Closed–Closed. Tuesday: 8:00 AM–7:00 PM. Saturday: 8:00 AM–7:00 PM. Thursday: 8:00 AM–7:00 PM. Wednesday: 8:00 AM–7:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does The Speech Clinic accept?

Contact The Speech Clinic directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at The Speech Clinic?

Contact The Speech Clinic for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to The Speech Clinic in Dubai?

The Speech Clinic is located at Dubai, Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 50 885 7146.

Where can I read The Speech Clinic reviews?

You can read The Speech Clinic reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.9/5 based on 159 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of The Speech Clinic?

The Speech Clinic has a rating of 4.9/5 based on 159 patient reviews on Google.