Smile Point Medical Centre
Contact this provider
5.00· 249 reviews
General Clinics & Polyclinics · in Dubai
Government-licensed facility
Speaks English, Arabic
Multilingual staff
Published hours
Confirmed opening times
31 insurers accepted
Direct billing on select plans
About
Smile Point Medical Centre LLC is a polyclinic in Al Warqa Third, Dubai, licensed by the DHA. Google reviews give it 5 stars from 248 patient ratings. It provides consultations across multiple medical specialties including general medicine, follow-up care, and referrals. The clinic accepts walk-in patients alongside booked appointments and most consultations are conducted in English and Arabic. Patients can see general practitioners and specialist doctors within the same visit, depending on what the clinic offers. Call +971 56 433 9994 or visit the website for appointments.
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible restroom
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
Opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
- Tuesday
- 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
- Wednesday
- 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
- Thursday
- 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
- Friday
- Closed – Closed
- Saturday
- 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
- Sunday
- 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Accepted insurance
- Daman
- AXA
- Cigna
- MetLife
- Allianz Care
- Bupa Global
- Aetna International
- MSH International
- Now Health International
- GIG Gulf
- Dubai Insurance Company
- ADNIC
- Oman Insurance
- Orient Insurance
- Sukoon
- Union Insurance
- Emirates Insurance Company
- Al Sagr National Insurance
- Arabia Insurance
- Al Wathba National Insurance
- RAK Insurance
- Fidelity United Insurance
- Hayah Insurance
- Alliance Insurance
- Dubai National Insurance
- Takaful Emarat
- Dar Al Takaful
- NAS (NextCare)
- MedNet
- GlobeMed
- Neuron
Languages spoken
- English
- Arabic
Based on 249 patient reviews
- Punctuality
- 5.0
- Diagnosis clarity
- 5.0
- Bedside manner
- 5.0
- Follow-up
- 5.0
- Facility
- 5.0
- Value
- 5.0
What patients say
Dentist professionalism
Mentioned in 5 reviews
Clear communication
Mentioned in 4 reviews
Patient comfort
Mentioned in 3 reviews
Effective braces treatment
Mentioned in 3 reviews
Minimal wait times
Mentioned in 2 reviews
Good results
Mentioned in 3 reviews
“...everyone at the clinic was very nice and made me feel comfortable.”
“...Dr Zaki is extremely professional, knowledgeable, and explains everything clearly.”
“...the entire team made me feel comfortable, welcome, and genuinely cared for.”
“...Dr. Nejad was professional, patient, and always explained each step clearly.”
Location
Aswaaq Building, 23 Street, AL WARQA THIRD, Dubai
Meet this provider
Smile Point Medical Centre
Polyclinic (Multiple Specialties)
Languages
English, Arabic
Good to know
FAQ
What are the opening hours of Smile Point Medical Centre in Dubai?
Smile Point Medical Centre in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: Closed–Closed. Monday: 10:00 AM–10:00 PM. Sunday: 10:00 AM–10:00 PM. Tuesday: 10:00 AM–10:00 PM. Saturday: 10:00 AM–10:00 PM. Thursday: 10:00 AM–10:00 PM. Wednesday: 10:00 AM–10:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.
Which insurance plans does Smile Point Medical Centre accept?
Smile Point Medical Centre accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, MSH International, Now Health International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Al Sagr National Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, RAK Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Dar Al Takaful, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.
What medical services are available at Smile Point Medical Centre?
Contact Smile Point Medical Centre for a full list of available medical services.
How do I get to Smile Point Medical Centre in Dubai?
Smile Point Medical Centre is located at Aswaaq Building, 23 Street, AL WARQA THIRD, Dubai, Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 56 433 9994.
Where can I read Smile Point Medical Centre reviews?
You can read Smile Point Medical Centre reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 249 patient reviews.
What is the Google rating of Smile Point Medical Centre?
Smile Point Medical Centre has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 249 patient reviews on Google.
What languages do staff speak at Smile Point Medical Centre?
Staff at Smile Point Medical Centre speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.

