Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Small World Nursery

Contact this provider

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Small World Nursery is a general clinics & polyclinic in Dubai, UAE. Contact: +971 50 757 7460. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 9 April 2026.

About

Small World Nursery LLC Branch is a school health clinic in Liwan, Dubai, licensed by the DHA. It holds a 4.3-star rating from 63 Google reviews. The clinic provides first aid, routine health checks, and basic medical support for students and staff. The clinic is staffed by a licensed nurse or medic who supports student health throughout the school day. Routine screenings, vaccination records management, and emergency first aid are typical clinic functions. Call +971 50 757 7460 or visit the website for appointments.

Location

Liwan, Dubai

Meet this provider

SW

Small World Nursery

School clinic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Small World Nursery in Dubai?

Contact Small World Nursery directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 50 757 7460.

Which insurance plans does Small World Nursery accept?

Contact Small World Nursery directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Small World Nursery?

Contact Small World Nursery for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Small World Nursery in Dubai?

Small World Nursery is located at Liwan, Dubai, Dubai, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +971 50 757 7460.