Roots Wellness Diet Control Services
Contact this provider
General Clinics & Polyclinics · in Dubai
Government-licensed facility
Speaks English, Arabic
Multilingual staff
21 insurers accepted
Direct billing on select plans
About
Roots Wellness Diet Control Services LLC is a clinical support center in Dubai, licensed by the DHA. It holds a 4.3-star rating from 46 Google reviews. Single-specialty clinical support services are provided to patients and referring practitioners. The center operates within a specific clinical discipline and is registered under that specialty with the DHA. Referrals from treating practitioners are the primary source of patients at this type of support facility. Call +971 50 545 2505 or visit the website for appointments.
Accepted insurance
- Thiqa
- AXA
- Bupa Global
- Aetna International
- William Russell
- Dubai Insurance Company
- ADNIC
- Oman Insurance
- Orient Insurance
- Emirates Insurance Company
- National General Insurance
- Arabia Insurance
- RAK Insurance
- Al Ain Ahlia Insurance
- Takaful Emarat
- Watania (ADNTC)
- Dar Al Takaful
- Salama Islamic Insurance
- NAS (NextCare)
- MedNet
- GlobeMed
Languages spoken
- English
- Arabic
Location
BUSINESS BAY, Dubai
Meet this provider
Roots Wellness Diet Control Services
Clinical Support (1 Spec) Center
Languages
English, Arabic
Good to know
FAQ
What are the opening hours of Roots Wellness Diet Control Services in Dubai?
Contact Roots Wellness Diet Control Services directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 50 545 2505.
Which insurance plans does Roots Wellness Diet Control Services accept?
Roots Wellness Diet Control Services accepts the following insurance plans: Thiqa, AXA, Bupa Global, Aetna International, William Russell, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, National General Insurance, Arabia Insurance, RAK Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), Dar Al Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.
What medical services are available at Roots Wellness Diet Control Services?
Contact Roots Wellness Diet Control Services for a full list of available medical services.
How do I get to Roots Wellness Diet Control Services in Downtown Dubai, Dubai?
Roots Wellness Diet Control Services is located at BUSINESS BAY, Dubai, in the Downtown Dubai area of Dubai, UAE. For directions or appointments, call +971 50 545 2505.
What languages do staff speak at Roots Wellness Diet Control Services?
Staff at Roots Wellness Diet Control Services speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.
