Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center

Contact this provider

4.80· 117 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center is a general clinics & polyclinic in Al Barsha, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 34 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 4.8/5 from 117 reviews. Contact: +971 4 333 4805. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center is an Ayurvedic medicine centre in Dubai. Rated 4.8 from 142 patient reviews. The centre provides classical Ayurvedic consultations, Panchakarma detox therapies, oil treatments, and herbal formulations. Practitioners trained in Kerala Ayurvedic tradition deliver treatments for stress relief, joint conditions, digestive disorders, and metabolic imbalances. The centre accepts patients seeking both therapeutic intervention and preventive wellness programmes. All practitioners hold valid DHA traditional and complementary medicine licences for Ayurvedic practice. Regulated by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Contact: +971 4 333 4805.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

Monday
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday
9:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.80

Based on 117 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.8
Diagnosis clarity
4.8
Bedside manner
4.8
Follow-up
4.8
Facility
4.8
Value
4.8

What patients say

  • Pain relief effectiveness

    Mentioned in 4 reviews

  • Holistic treatment approach

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Therapist skill and professionalism

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Clean and welcoming clinic

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Punctual appointments

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Personalized care

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

“...my therapist Alby is certified, professional, and delivered an excellent massage.”
— Gaurav G. · 2 months ago
“...I can honestly say, my hip pain has gone from a 10 to a 2.”
— Sahar L. S. · 2 months ago
“...The doctor listened patiently and explained the treatment clearly.”
— vishal k. · 2 months ago
“...the treatments are very relaxing.”
— Abhishek A. · 2 months ago

Location

Shop no.9 1st St - Al Barsha Second - Al Barsha - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

DK

DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center

Traditional Complementary & Alternative Medicine (TCAM) Facilities (1 Spec)

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center in Dubai?

DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 9:00 AM–10:00 PM. Monday: 9:00 AM–10:00 PM. Sunday: 9:00 AM–10:00 PM. Tuesday: 9:00 AM–10:00 PM. Saturday: 9:00 AM–10:00 PM. Thursday: 9:00 AM–10:00 PM. Wednesday: 9:00 AM–10:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center accept?

DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, MSH International, Now Health International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Al Sagr National Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Al Ain Ahlia Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), Noor Takaful, Dar Al Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center?

Contact DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center in Al Barsha, Dubai?

DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center is located at Shop no.9 1st St - Al Barsha Second - Al Barsha - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, in the Al Barsha area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 333 4805.

Where can I read DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center reviews?

You can read DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.8/5 based on 117 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center?

DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center has a rating of 4.8/5 based on 117 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center?

Staff at DR Kaveri Ayurvedic Center speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.