Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Best Health Medical Center

Contact this provider

5.00· 2 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Best Health Medical Center is a general clinics & polyclinic in Dubai, UAE. Accepts 28 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 5.0/5 from 2 reviews. Contact: +971 4 410 4949. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

Best Health Medical Center in Muhaisanah Fourth serves one of Dubai's more densely populated residential districts with multi-specialty outpatient care. Operating daily from 8:30 AM to 10 PM, the DHA-licensed clinic provides accessible healthcare to working families in an area where English and Arabic are equally common. With 239 patient reviews averaging 4.9 stars, it ranks among the higher-performing clinics in its catchment area. Proximity to Madeena Hypermarket makes it easy to combine routine shopping with a medical appointment.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
5.00

Based on 2 patient reviews

Punctuality
5.0
Diagnosis clarity
5.0
Bedside manner
5.0
Follow-up
5.0
Facility
5.0
Value
5.0
  • Exceptional 4.9 rating from nearly 240 patients reflects genuinely high-quality community care.
  • Long operating hours starting at 8:30 AM suit both morning and evening patient needs.
  • Multilingual staff serve the culturally diverse Muhaisanah community with ease.
  • Doctors are described as thorough and unpressured during consultations.
  • Convenient positioning near local retail makes this a practical neighbourhood clinic.

Location

42nd St - Muhaisanah Fourth - Muhaisnah 4 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

BH

Best Health Medical Center

Polyclinic (Multiple Specialties)

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Best Health Medical Center in Dubai?

Contact Best Health Medical Center directly for current opening hours. Phone: +971 4 410 4949.

Which insurance plans does Best Health Medical Center accept?

Best Health Medical Center accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Bupa Global, Aetna International, MSH International, Now Health International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Union Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Al Sagr National Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Dar Al Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Best Health Medical Center?

Contact Best Health Medical Center for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Best Health Medical Center in Dubai?

Best Health Medical Center is located at 42nd St - Muhaisanah Fourth - Muhaisnah 4 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 410 4949.

Where can I read Best Health Medical Center reviews?

You can read Best Health Medical Center reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 2 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Best Health Medical Center?

Best Health Medical Center has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 2 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Best Health Medical Center?

Staff at Best Health Medical Center speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.