Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Ascent ENT Speciality Centre

Contact this provider

4.80· 399 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Ascent ENT Speciality Centre is a general clinics & polyclinic in Bur Dubai, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 26 insurance plans including Thiqa and AXA. Google rating: 4.8/5 from 399 reviews. Contact: +971 4 274 7000. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Ascent ENT Speciality Centre LLC is a specialist polyclinic in Umm Suqeim, Dubai, in the Saeed Al Thani Building on Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Street. Rated 4.8 from 383 reviews. The center provides ear, nose, and throat consultations, hearing assessments, and ENT procedures for patients across Dubai. Arabic and English service. Regulated by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Contact: +971 4 274 7000. The center accepts major UAE insurance plans and is open six days a week for ENT consultations and procedures.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

Monday
9:30 AM – 10:30 PM
Tuesday
9:30 AM – 10:30 PM
Wednesday
9:30 AM – 10:30 PM
Thursday
9:30 AM – 10:30 PM
Friday
9:30 AM – 10:30 PM
Saturday
9:30 AM – 10:30 PM
Sunday
9:30 AM – 10:30 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.80

Based on 399 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.8
Diagnosis clarity
4.8
Bedside manner
4.8
Follow-up
4.8
Facility
4.8
Value
4.8

What patients say

  • Doctor's patient communication

    Mentioned in 4 reviews

  • Staff professionalism and kindness

    Mentioned in 5 reviews

  • Clinic cleanliness and organization

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Effective ear issue resolution

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Affordable service pricing

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Welcoming front desk experience

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

“...the care and attention we received were excellent.”
— Shamil H. · a month ago
“...they solved my ear problem quickly and efficiently.”
— Ana B. · 5 months ago
“...he provided constant reassurance that everything would be okay.”
— Maria Jessica Cane S. · a month ago
“...the receptionist made us feel very welcome.”
— Maria Cecilia R. · a month ago

Location

Saeed Al Thani Building - Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed St - Umm Hurair 1Bur - Umm Hurair 1 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AE

Ascent ENT Speciality Centre

Polyclinic (Multiple Specialties)

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Ascent ENT Speciality Centre in Dubai?

Ascent ENT Speciality Centre in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: 9:30 AM–10:30 PM. Monday: 9:30 AM–10:30 PM. Sunday: 9:30 AM–10:30 PM. Tuesday: 9:30 AM–10:30 PM. Saturday: 9:30 AM–10:30 PM. Thursday: 9:30 AM–10:30 PM. Wednesday: 9:30 AM–10:30 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Ascent ENT Speciality Centre accept?

Ascent ENT Speciality Centre accepts the following insurance plans: Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, William Russell, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Al Sagr National Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Takaful Emarat, Watania (ADNTC), Noor Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Ascent ENT Speciality Centre?

Contact Ascent ENT Speciality Centre for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Ascent ENT Speciality Centre in Bur Dubai, Dubai?

Ascent ENT Speciality Centre is located at Saeed Al Thani Building - Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed St - Umm Hurair 1Bur - Umm Hurair 1 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, in the Bur Dubai area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 4 274 7000.

Where can I read Ascent ENT Speciality Centre reviews?

You can read Ascent ENT Speciality Centre reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.8/5 based on 399 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Ascent ENT Speciality Centre?

Ascent ENT Speciality Centre has a rating of 4.8/5 based on 399 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Ascent ENT Speciality Centre?

Staff at Ascent ENT Speciality Centre speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.