Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center

Contact this provider

5.00· 24 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center is a general clinics & polyclinic in Mirdif, Dubai, UAE. Accepts 23 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 5.0/5 from 24 reviews. Contact: +971 55 800 9517. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center is a traditional medicine clinic behind Mirdif City Centre sports society, 12th Street, Mirdif, Dubai. Rated 5.0 from 24 reviews. The centre provides Ayurvedic therapies, herbal treatments, oil massage, and Panchakarma programmes under qualified practitioners for Dubai's South Asian population seeking evidence-based traditional medical care. Mirdif is home to one of Dubai's larger South Asian communities, with strong demand for Ayurvedic services. The center also offers Shirodhara and Abhyanga treatments for stress and chronic fatigue. Regulated by the Dubai Health Authority (DHA). Contact: +971 55 800 9517.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Opening hours

Monday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday
Closed – Closed
Saturday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
5.00

Based on 24 patient reviews

Punctuality
5.0
Diagnosis clarity
5.0
Bedside manner
5.0
Follow-up
5.0
Facility
5.0
Value
5.0

What patients say

  • Therapist skill and attentiveness

    Mentioned in 5 reviews

  • Doctor's guidance and advice

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Holistic treatment approach

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Relief from pain issues

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Cleanliness of the center

    Mentioned in 1 review

  • Relaxing and peaceful experience

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

“a perfect place with a full relaxing experience.”
— Shefali S. · 11 months ago
“I went here with terrible back and neck issues”
— Kiran k. · a year ago
“Therapist Amruta exceptionally figured out the areas”
— Bhavya B. · a year ago
“This centre has a holistic approach to treatments.”
— Mridula S. · a year ago

Location

mirdiff; back side of sport society behind of mirdif city center , 12th Street, Mirdif, Dubai

Meet this provider

AA

Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center

Traditional Complementary & Alternative Medicine (TCAM) Facilities (1 Spec)

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center in Dubai?

Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center in Dubai operates on the following schedule: Friday: Closed–Closed. Monday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Sunday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Tuesday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Saturday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Thursday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Wednesday: 9:00 AM–9:00 PM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center accept?

Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Cigna, MetLife, Allianz Care, Bupa Global, Aetna International, William Russell, Dubai Insurance Company, Oman Insurance, Orient Insurance, Sukoon, Union Insurance, Al Wathba National Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Takaful Emarat, NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center?

Contact Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center in Mirdif, Dubai?

Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center is located at mirdiff; back side of sport society behind of mirdif city center , 12th Street, Mirdif, Dubai, in the Mirdif area of Dubai, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 55 800 9517.

Where can I read Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center reviews?

You can read Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 24 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center?

Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 24 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center?

Staff at Alibtesam Ayurvedic Treatment Center speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Dubai.