Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

Arzana Pharmacy

4.90·10 reviews·Pharmacies·Al Ain Central, Al Ain

Contact this provider

4.90· 10 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, Arzana Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Al Ain Central, Al Ain, UAE. Accepts 17 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 4.9/5 from 10 reviews. Contact: +9713-7556181. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

Arzana Pharmacy is a hospital outpatient pharmacy in Al Ain. The facility is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 10 reviews. The pharmacy provides prescription dispensing, over-the-counter products, vitamins, health supplements, and personal care items, with qualified pharmacists on hand for patient consultation. The team serves patients in both English and Arabic, reflecting the multicultural character of Al Ain. Regulated by DOH – Abu Dhabi, the facility maintains the high clinical and operational standards required across the emirate. Reach the team on +9713-7556181 to schedule a visit or ask about available services.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.90

Based on 10 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.9
Diagnosis clarity
4.9
Bedside manner
4.9
Follow-up
4.9
Facility
4.9
Value
4.9

What patients say

  • Quick prescription fulfillment

    Mentioned in 7 reviews

  • Helpful and friendly staff

    Mentioned in 6 reviews

  • Clean and organized facility

    Mentioned in 5 reviews

  • Clear medication advice

    Mentioned in 4 reviews

  • Easy parking access

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Efficient insurance processing

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

“...my prescription was ready in under 10 minutes.”
— Aisha K. · 2 weeks ago
“...the pharmacist was very patient and explained everything clearly.”
— Mohammed S. · 1 month ago
“...always clean and well-stocked.”
— Fatima A. · 3 months ago
“...staff always greet you with a smile.”
— Omar H. · 1 month ago

Location

Al Mutaredh, Al Ain

Meet this provider

AP

Arzana Pharmacy

Pharmacy - Outpatient Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of Arzana Pharmacy in Al Ain?

Contact Arzana Pharmacy directly for current opening hours. Phone: +9713-7556181.

Which insurance plans does Arzana Pharmacy accept?

Arzana Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, AXA, Bupa Global, Aetna International, Now Health International, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, ADNIC, Orient Insurance, Emirates Insurance Company, Fidelity United Insurance, Hayah Insurance, Dar Al Takaful, Salama Islamic Insurance, NAS (NextCare), IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at Arzana Pharmacy?

Contact Arzana Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Arzana Pharmacy in Al Ain Central, Al Ain?

Arzana Pharmacy is located at Al Mutaredh, Al Ain, in the Al Ain Central area of Al Ain, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +9713-7556181.

Where can I read Arzana Pharmacy reviews?

You can read Arzana Pharmacy reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.9/5 based on 10 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Arzana Pharmacy?

Arzana Pharmacy has a rating of 4.9/5 based on 10 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at Arzana Pharmacy?

Staff at Arzana Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Al Ain.