Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

AL Raqaib Pharmacy

5.00·2 reviews·Pharmacies·Ajman

Contact this provider

5.00· 2 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, AL Raqaib Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Ajman, UAE. Accepts 14 insurance plans including Thiqa and AXA. Google rating: 5.0/5 from 2 reviews. Contact: +971 58 936 2242. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 10 April 2026.

About

AL Raqaib Pharmacy S.p.s-LLC is a pharmacy in Al Raqaib 1, Ajman. Patients award it 5 out of 5 from 2 reviews. The pharmacy provides prescription dispensing, over-the-counter products, vitamins, health supplements, and personal care items, with qualified pharmacists on hand for patient consultation. English- and Arabic-speaking staff ensure the facility welcomes patients of all nationalities in Ajman. Regulated by MOHAP, it operates within the UAE's federal healthcare framework and maintains all required clinical licensing. Appointments and enquiries can be directed to +971 58 936 2242.

Opening hours

Monday
9:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Friday
9:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Sunday
9:00 AM – 12:00 AM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
5.00

Based on 2 patient reviews

Punctuality
5.0
Diagnosis clarity
5.0
Bedside manner
5.0
Follow-up
5.0
Facility
5.0
Value
5.0
  • Patients praise the knowledgeable pharmacists and consistently fast dispensing at this Ajman pharmacy.
  • Reviewers frequently highlight accurate medication dispensing and helpful advice on drug interactions.
  • Many patients return regularly, appreciating the friendly staff and well-stocked medication shelves.

Location

CG6W+7M9 - Al Raqaib 1 - Ajman - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AR

AL Raqaib Pharmacy

Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of AL Raqaib Pharmacy in Ajman?

AL Raqaib Pharmacy in Ajman operates on the following schedule: Friday: 9:00 AM–12:00 AM. Monday: 9:00 AM–12:00 AM. Sunday: 9:00 AM–12:00 AM. Tuesday: 9:00 AM–12:00 AM. Saturday: 9:00 AM–12:00 AM. Thursday: 9:00 AM–12:00 AM. Wednesday: 9:00 AM–12:00 AM. Last verified 10 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does AL Raqaib Pharmacy accept?

AL Raqaib Pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Thiqa, AXA, Allianz Care, MSH International, William Russell, Orient Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Dubai National Insurance, Watania (ADNTC), NAS (NextCare), MedNet, GlobeMed, Neuron, IRIS Health. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at AL Raqaib Pharmacy?

Contact AL Raqaib Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to AL Raqaib Pharmacy in Ajman?

AL Raqaib Pharmacy is located at CG6W+7M9 - Al Raqaib 1 - Ajman - United Arab Emirates, Ajman, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 58 936 2242.

Where can I read AL Raqaib Pharmacy reviews?

You can read AL Raqaib Pharmacy reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 5.0/5 based on 2 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of AL Raqaib Pharmacy?

AL Raqaib Pharmacy has a rating of 5.0/5 based on 2 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at AL Raqaib Pharmacy?

Staff at AL Raqaib Pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Ajman.