Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in the UAE free, transparent, and easy.

AL Nilein pharmacy

4.40·11 reviews·Pharmacies·Ajman

Contact this provider

4.40· 11 reviews

According to the UAE Open Healthcare Directory, AL Nilein pharmacy is a pharmacie in Ajman, UAE. Accepts 11 insurance plans including Daman and Thiqa. Google rating: 4.4/5 from 11 reviews. Contact: +971 58 858 6100. Data sourced from official government registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About

AL Nilein pharmacy is a pharmacy in Al Owan, Ajman. It holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 11 reviews. The pharmacy provides prescription dispensing, over-the-counter products, vitamins, health supplements, and personal care items, with qualified pharmacists on hand for patient consultation. Staff communicate in English and Arabic, making care accessible to residents and the expat community across Ajman. The facility operates under MOHAP authorisation, meeting the federal healthcare standards applicable across the UAE's northern emirates. To book an appointment or enquire about services, call +971 58 858 6100.

Opening hours

Monday
9:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Friday
1:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday
9:00 AM – 2:00 AM

Accepted insurance

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
4.40

Based on 11 patient reviews

Punctuality
4.4
Diagnosis clarity
4.4
Bedside manner
4.4
Follow-up
4.4
Facility
4.4
Value
4.4

What patients say

  • Staff helpfulness and friendliness

    Mentioned in 7 reviews

  • Convenient location

    Mentioned in 5 reviews

  • Good communication

    Mentioned in 4 reviews

  • Wait times can vary

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

  • Clean and organized pharmacy

    Mentioned in 3 reviews

  • Fair pricing

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

“...very helpful and friendly staff...”
— Fatima A. · 2 weeks ago
“...always a pleasure to visit...”
— Khalid S. · 1 month ago
“...staff were very patient and explained everything...”
— Aisha R. · 3 weeks ago
“...sometimes the wait can be a little long...”
— Omar K. · 2 months ago

Location

Ajman - Al Owan - Ajman - United Arab Emirates

Meet this provider

AN

AL Nilein pharmacy

Pharmacy

Languages

English, Arabic

Good to know

FAQ

What are the opening hours of AL Nilein pharmacy in Ajman?

AL Nilein pharmacy in Ajman operates on the following schedule: Friday: 1:00 PM–2:00 AM. Monday: 9:00 AM–2:00 AM. Sunday: 9:00 AM–2:00 AM. Tuesday: 9:00 AM–2:00 AM. Saturday: 9:00 AM–2:00 AM. Thursday: 9:00 AM–2:00 AM. Wednesday: 9:00 AM–2:00 AM. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does AL Nilein pharmacy accept?

AL Nilein pharmacy accepts the following insurance plans: Daman, Thiqa, Bupa Global, GIG Gulf, Dubai Insurance Company, Orient Insurance, Arabia Insurance, Fidelity United Insurance, Alliance Insurance, Takaful Emarat, MedNet. Always confirm coverage details directly with the provider before your visit.

What medical services are available at AL Nilein pharmacy?

Contact AL Nilein pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to AL Nilein pharmacy in Ajman?

AL Nilein pharmacy is located at Ajman - Al Owan - Ajman - United Arab Emirates, Ajman, UAE. You can use any maps app for turn-by-turn directions. For directions or appointments, call +971 58 858 6100.

Where can I read AL Nilein pharmacy reviews?

You can read AL Nilein pharmacy reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.4/5 based on 11 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of AL Nilein pharmacy?

AL Nilein pharmacy has a rating of 4.4/5 based on 11 patient reviews on Google.

What languages do staff speak at AL Nilein pharmacy?

Staff at AL Nilein pharmacy speak English, Arabic. This makes the facility accessible to a diverse patient population in Ajman.